Feb 03, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

White River A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donald Florida Annette Clark A 1 - - 3 - - -4.16 58.02 66.34 62.18 27.56 Gold Scores
5 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges B 7 2 - 5 4 - -0.07 56.39 56.54 56.47 8.49 Gold Scores
9 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - 5 - 8 5 - -6.06 48.88 61.00 54.94 3.77 Gold Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 6 - - 1.58 55.33 52.18 53.76 1.31 Red Scores
3 Robert Sulgrove Michael Hellmer A - - - - - - -3.83 47.78 55.45 51.62 0.71 Red Scores
4 Noel Helmink Randy Helmink A - - - - - - -8.73 41.36 58.82 50.09 2.12 Red Scores
8 Alan Tavel Sandra Holliday C - - 4 - - 1 2.16 48.76 44.44 46.60 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Joan Flynn Janet Tindall C - - - - - - -3.44 42.13 49.02 45.58 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Joyce Dennis Georgia Banziger B - - - - - - 0.26 41.90 41.39 41.65 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Satersmoen Joseph Rice A 3 - - 4 - - 3.12 60.71 54.47 57.59 15.50 Gold Scores
2 Clay Cuthbertson Michael Pitonak A 4 - - - - - -7.72 49.70 65.14 57.42 11.63 Gold Scores
4 Jay Albright Sam Hinkle A 5 - - 2 - - 5.69 62.68 51.31 57.00 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Mitchell Pote James Farley A 6 - - 3 - - 5.84 62.33 50.65 56.49 7.87 Gold Scores
1 Wanda Cole Deanna Nesbit B - - - - - - -5.26 45.79 56.32 51.06 2.96 Gold Scores
5 Sharon Austin Wagner Van Vlack A - - - 6 - - 3.87 54.15 46.41 50.28 0.71 Red Scores
9 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg B - - - - 4 - 0.41 47.32 46.51 46.92 0.81 Red Scores
6 Sandra Forsythe Steven Forsythe B - - - - - - -2.98 42.62 48.58 45.60 Scores
8 Elizabeth Buck Roger Buck C - - - - - - 33.92 33.92 33.92 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Moese Mike Ma B 2 1 - 1 1 - 5.00 65.76 55.77 60.77 20.67 Gold Scores
6 Gary Miksik Patricia Buffie B 8 3 - 4 3 - 1.13 56.61 54.36 55.49 6.37 Gold Scores
1 Peter Whipple Ryan Schultz B 9 4 - 2 2 - 4.98 60.29 50.33 55.31 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Patty Cole Beverly Brown A - - - 7 - - -1.06 52.77 54.90 53.84 2.08 Red Scores
3 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - -4.01 46.76 54.79 50.78 0.85 Red Scores
4 Larry Cooke Betty Markey B - - - - - - -3.51 44.93 51.96 48.45 1.21 Red Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 0.60 48.04 46.84 47.44 Scores
5 William Atteberry Cordell Coy C - - 3 - - 2 1.01 48.31 46.30 47.31 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Barry Wauligman Henry Jackson C - - - - - - -4.68 40.75 50.11 45.43 0.92 Red Scores
10 Sheila Baker Rosalie Hancook C - - - - - - 6.79 45.60 32.03 38.82 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jim Bachelder George St Pierre A 10 - - 1 - - 7.68 62.96 47.60 55.28 5.01 Gold Scores
6 Gary Packer John Peer C - 6 1 8 2 2 -3.05 50.10 56.21 53.16 4.35 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Wilson Eleanor Grinslade A - - - 7 - - -0.84 51.15 52.83 51.99 1.31 Red Scores
4 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen C - - 2 5 1 1 3.57 54.74 47.60 51.17 3.26 Gold Scores
7 William Gheen T Bondus III B - - - - - - 0.18 46.66 46.30 46.48 Scores
2 Thomas Haines Perry Olsen C - - - - 3 - 2.04 47.97 43.90 45.94 1.15 Red Scores
9 Joseph Shull Massoud Banan A - - - - - - 1.19 46.27 43.90 45.09 Scores
1 John Givins Leo Birmingham B - - - - - - -4.82 40.25 49.89 45.07 0.84 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Rowley Susan Bass B - - - - - - 2.31 46.23 41.61 43.92 Scores
10 Daniel Rosenblatt David Williams C - - - - - - 5.47 44.92 33.99 39.46 Scores