Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mike Ma Vijay Vasudevan A 4 - - 1 - - 3.33 62.85 56.19 59.52 5.91 Gold Scores
8 Daniel Mytelka Domenico Sneider B 5 2 - 3 1 - -1.19 57.52 59.91 58.72 5.61 Gold|Red Scores
11 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A - - - 4 - - 57.41 57.41 57.41 1.63 Red Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A 9 - - - - - -5.66 50.44 61.76 56.10 3.27 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Wilson Loren Anderson A - - - 9 - - 0.31 53.16 52.54 52.85 1.10 Red Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - 6 2 - 4.43 54.58 45.73 50.16 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Brown Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - -3.46 43.25 50.18 46.72 Scores
10 Pamela Paschke Sheila Baker C - - - - - - -0.62 41.94 43.19 42.57 Scores
7 James Merkel Reams Perkins C - - - - - - 1.17 40.63 38.30 39.47 Scores
1 Roxanne Drnevich James McDonald C - - - - - - 5.05 44.12 34.03 39.08 Scores
5 Edward Timm Stanley Dorris C - - - - - - 3.95 41.29 33.39 37.34 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Moese Michael Purcell A 1 - - 1 - - 3.22 65.14 58.70 61.92 14.00 Gold Scores
4 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 7 - - 2 - - 2.38 59.80 55.31 57.69 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
9 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 10 - - - - - -7.80 47.82 63.43 55.63 4.67 Gold Scores
3 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove A - - - - - - -4.17 45.97 53.84 49.67 0.67 Red Scores
6 Margaret Young Barbara Levinson A - - - 3 - - 9.29 57.84 40.30 49.59 2.34 Red Scores
7 Joyce Dennis Georgia Banziger A - - - - - - -4.14 43.36 51.65 47.51 Scores
2 Gary Miksik Patricia Buffie B - - - - 2 - 1.02 48.37 46.44 47.46 1.33 Gold Scores
8 Carol Miller Barbara Lawson C - - 4 - 3 2 0.05 47.39 47.30 47.35 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lois Hartke Paul Hartke C - - - - - - 1.61 46.62 43.58 45.19 Scores
5 Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter C - - - - - - 6.68 46.51 33.90 40.58 Scores
10 Paul Bridges Linda Badgley C - - - - - - 4.59 44.01 34.84 39.43 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steve Davis Rahul Kapur B 2 1 - - - - -9.67 50.65 69.99 60.32 10.50 Gold Scores
9 Patty Cole Eleanor Grinslade A 3 - - 2 - - 0.92 60.78 58.94 59.86 7.88 Gold Scores
6 Martin Feeney Wagner Van Vlack A 8 - - 5 - - 0.28 57.08 56.53 56.81 3.11 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Shierling Ingrid Toschlog C - 3 1 7 3 1 -0.34 54.14 54.82 54.48 3.90 Gold Scores
8 Roberta Dakich Judith Black C - - 3 8 4 2 3.03 53.27 47.22 50.25 2.19 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Luetge Jackie Toth A - - - - - - -0.05 48.04 48.13 48.08 Scores
5 Mona Loft Ryan White C - - 5 - - - -3.69 43.25 50.63 46.94 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Marsha Kyle Patricia Buckley A - - - - - - -5.80 41.07 52.68 46.88 0.52 Red Scores
2 Leon Galecki John Weber B - - - - - - 0.21 46.51 46.11 46.32 Scores
1 Martin Petersen Ron Neal B - - - - 5 - 6.67 52.83 39.49 46.16 0.44 Red Scores
7 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet C - - - - - 3 0.65 45.21 43.92 44.57 0.69 Red Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Annette Clark Donald Florida A 6 - - 5 - - -3.09 54.79 60.97 57.88 4.00 Gold Scores
6 Jacqueline Merkel Paul Moss A 11 - - 4 - - 1.93 56.75 52.90 54.83 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Sally Landrum Mary Lagu B - 4 - - - - -7.67 45.32 60.66 52.99 2.64 Gold Scores
4 Janet Wintermute David Riddle C - 5 2 6/7 1 1 0.58 53.38 52.23 52.81 2.93 Gold Scores
5 Alan Tavel Sandra Holliday B - 6 - - 4 - -4.89 47.28 57.07 52.18 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Bachelder Vickie Sebastian A - - - 8 - - 1.31 53.05 50.43 51.74 0.58 Red Scores
9 Clay Cuthbertson Michael Pitonak A - - - 6/7 - - 3.29 53.38 46.81 50.10 0.73 Red Scores
3 John Givins Leo Birmingham A - - - - - - -2.24 45.10 49.58 47.34 Scores
11 Mitchell Pote James Farley A - - - 9 - - 3.89 51.20 43.42 47.31 0.52 Red Scores
8 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - -3.78 43.25 50.81 47.03 0.95 Red Scores
1 John Beltz Barbara Brunner C - - - - - - -2.28 43.68 48.25 45.97 1.15 Gold Scores