Feb 25, 2018 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 1 - - 1 - - 188.48 71.39 152.37 -1.83 340.85 11.38 Gold Scores
7 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 2 - - 4 - - 151.82 57.51 180.66 332.48 8.54 Gold Scores
1 John Emmerson William Campbell B 5 1 - 2 1 - 154.45 58.50 152.08 306.53 4.55 Gold Scores
6 Rosemary Segall Bob Robbins A - - - - - - 134.18 50.83 138.33 272.51 Scores
13 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 141.19 270.69 0.76 Red Scores
3 Mary Hovda Mike Amspacher A - - - - - - 119.23 45.16 149.69 268.92 1.90 Red Scores
9 Bill Hardy Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 5 - - 144.40 54.70 123.71 268.11 0.76 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Holahan Leslie Kelinson B - 2 - 3 2 - 151.93 57.55 110.32 262.25 3.41 Gold Scores
11 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A - - - - - - 136.96 51.88 123.00 259.96 Scores
5 Nelda Linman Ron Root A - - - 6 - - 137.61 52.13 114.24 251.85 0.63 Red Scores
16 Elinor Hood Donald Weber A - - - - - - 104.09 39.43 143.11 247.20 0.76 Red Scores
12 Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa A - - - - - - 119.88 45.41 122.65 242.53 Scores
14 Lisa Hedlund James Wheeler B - - - - - - 89.01 33.72 147.95 236.96 1.33 Red Scores
2 William Fry Karen Sharples C - - 2 - - 1 123.82 46.90 107.37 231.19 2.35 Gold Scores
8 Suzanne St Thomas Samuel Asai A - - - - - - 122.49 46.40 100.75 223.24 Scores
10 Connie Sayler Robert Miller C - - - - - - 107.41 40.69 90.60 198.01 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 3 - - 1 - - 185.23 70.16 132.76 317.99 6.40 Gold Scores
16 David Taylor J. Jay Roll A 4 - - 3 - - 152.32 57.70 161.52 313.84 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 6 - - - - - 135.31 51.25 166.45 301.76 3.25 Gold Scores
10 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A 7 - - 2 - - 163.95 62.10 133.24 297.19 2.85 Gold Scores
4 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 8 - - 4 - - 141.59 53.63 138.68 280.27 2.53 Gold Scores
5 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 6 - - 138.91 52.62 140.81 279.72 0.63 Red Scores
11 Ann Borgschulte Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 122.64 46.45 141.96 264.60 0.63 Red Scores
9 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A - - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 118.42 259.42 0.76 Red Scores
13 Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B - 3 - - - - 112.50 42.61 146.63 259.13 2.56 Gold Scores
7 Tom McKenna Brian Thomas B - 4 - - 1 - 130.70 49.51 124.06 254.76 1.92 Gold Scores
12 Paula Strand Andrea James A - - - - - - 121.06 45.86 128.36 249.42 Scores
14 James Hurlburt Michael Thurlow C - - 1 - 2 1 127.76 48.39 120.14 247.90 3.13 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Korick Janice Smith C - - - - - - 109.57 41.50 120.59 230.16 1.12 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Pyles Cynthia Brogan C - - - - - - 101.87 38.59 111.61 213.48 0.78 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 95.54 36.19 103.64 199.18 Scores