Feb 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 1 - - 1 - - 180.66 68.43 180.66 3.79 Gold L - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 2 - - 2 - - 166.45 63.05 166.45 2.65 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Hovda Mike Amspacher A 6 - - 3 - - 149.69 56.70 149.69 1.90 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B 8 3 - 4 1 - 146.63 55.54 146.63 1.52 Gold L - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Elinor Hood Donald Weber A 9 - - 5 - - 143.11 54.21 143.11 0.76 Red L - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Ann Borgschulte Sara Rothmuller A 10 - - 6 - - 141.96 53.77 141.96 0.63 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 12 - - - - - 140.81 53.34 140.81 L - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A 15 - - - - - 133.24 50.47 133.24 L - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Paula Strand Andrea James A - - - - - - 128.36 48.62 128.36 L - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Hardy Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 123.71 46.86 123.71 L - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Lisa Korick Janice Smith C - 5 1 - 2 1 120.59 45.68 120.59 1.12 Gold L - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 118.42 44.86 118.42 L - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Pyles Cynthia Brogan C - - 3 - - 2 111.61 42.28 111.61 0.78 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Fry Karen Sharples C - - - - - - 107.37 40.67 107.37 L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 103.64 39.26 103.64 L - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Connie Sayler Robert Miller C - - - - - - 90.60 34.32 90.60 L - 10 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Taylor J. Jay Roll A 3 - - 1 - - 161.52 61.18 161.52 3.79 Gold L - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 4 - - 2 - - 152.37 57.72 152.37 2.65 Red L - 15 - N/S Scores
1 John Emmerson William Campbell B 5 1 - 3 1 - 152.08 57.61 152.08 1.90 Gold|Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Lisa Hedlund James Wheeler B 7 2 - 4 2 - 147.95 56.04 147.95 1.33 Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 11 - - 5 - - 141.19 53.48 141.19 0.76 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 13 - - 6 - - 138.68 52.53 138.68 0.63 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Rosemary Segall Bob Robbins A 14 - - - - - 138.33 52.40 138.33 L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 16 - - - - - 132.76 50.29 132.76 L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Tom McKenna Brian Thomas B - 4 - - - - 124.06 46.99 124.06 L - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa A - - - - - - 122.65 46.46 122.65 L - 12 - N/S Scores
2 James Hurlburt Michael Thurlow C - 6 2 - - - 120.14 45.51 120.14 L - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Nelda Linman Ron Root A - - - - - - 114.24 43.27 114.24 L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Holahan Leslie Kelinson B - - - - - - 110.32 41.79 110.32 L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Suzanne St Thomas Samuel Asai A - - - - - - 100.75 38.16 100.75 L - 8 - N/S Scores