Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laurie Rowe Richard Soohoo A 3 - - 3 - - 370.00 56.92 359.46 729.46 17.98 Gold Scores
9 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 4 - - - - - 352.50 54.23 376.10 728.60 13.48 Gold Scores
8 S James Elliott Marc Zwerling A 8 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 333.84 711.34 7.10 Gold Scores
13 Andrey Dashkov Andrey Ayupov C 10 1 1 4 1 1 364.00 56.00 344.68 708.68 7.19 Gold Scores
10 Adam Ruprecht Jennifer Lin C - 3 2 - 2 2 332.00 51.08 350.46 682.46 4.04 Gold Scores
11 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 338.94 669.94 Scores
3 Lynn Hays G Gard Hays A - - - 5 - - 354.00 54.46 299.04 653.04 0.67 Red Scores
7 Sharon Gaunt Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 347.50 53.46 296.96 644.46 Scores
2 Nancy Jonske Kent Livingston C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 350.78 642.28 1.42 Gold Scores
4 Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 326.66 601.16 Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 338.28 587.28 Scores
6 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 317.16 565.16 Scores
12 Linda Wiener Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 1 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.35 Gold Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 6 - - 1 - - 369.50 56.85 349.62 719.12 9.13 Gold Scores
3 Peter Lit Jeff Taylor A 11 - - 2 - - 365.50 56.23 342.22 707.72 5.33 Gold Scores
11 Dawn Campbell Joel Datloff A 12 - - 4 - - 333.50 51.31 369.96 703.46 4.92 Gold Scores
9 Stanford Christie Ken Christiansen A 13 - - 3 - - 355.00 54.62 346.72 701.72 4.57 Gold Scores
10 Diane Caccamise Suzanne Cook A - - - 5 - - 330.50 50.85 368.04 698.54 2.35 Red Scores
13 Ann Borgschulte Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 363.90 680.40 0.67 Red Scores
2 Jack Yuan Yoko Reilly C - 4 3 - - - 308.00 47.38 366.22 674.22 3.03 Gold Scores
7 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 322.78 627.78 Scores
4 Kevin Kacmarynski Michael Sweet B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 335.82 626.32 Scores
12 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 301.34 623.84 Scores
6 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - 1 1 324.50 49.92 264.84 589.34 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Bob Johnson Lisa Fishman A - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 312.78 567.28 Scores
1 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 249.10 545.10 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 1 - - 5 - - 347.00 53.38 395.96 742.96 31.96 Gold Scores
3 John Ashton Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 9 - - - - - 344.00 52.92 364.98 708.98 6.39 Gold Scores
4 Tim Rilling Don Herring B - 2 - 4 1 - 359.00 55.23 336.88 695.88 5.39 Gold Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 2 - - 363.00 55.85 331.46 694.46 3.52 Red Scores
12 Ian Martindale Craig Jones A - - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 328.66 691.16 2.35 Red Scores
9 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - 1 - - 367.00 56.46 312.18 679.18 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Cuthbertson Raj Garg A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 374.88 658.38 3.35 Gold Scores
6 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - 5 4 - 2 1 324.50 49.92 328.28 652.78 2.40 Gold Scores
5 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 340.12 623.62 Scores
1 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 269.52 605.02 Scores
2 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 258.54 516.04 Scores
10 Nancy Sjoblom Sheila Smith C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 220.04 485.04 Scores
13 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 352.84 737.84 23.97 Gold Scores
13 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 5 - - 5 - - 339.50 52.23 383.22 722.72 10.65 Gold Scores
9 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 7 - - 3 - - 384.00 59.08 329.84 713.84 7.99 Gold Scores
8 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 290.34 685.34 3.35 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - 4 - - 353.00 54.31 331.72 684.72 1.84 Red Scores
5 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 345.56 673.56 1.68 Red Scores
12 David Brower David Rosenstein A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 334.04 671.54 1.17 Red Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 368.16 653.16 2.35 Red Scores
11 Gee Gee Walker Samuel Jones A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 298.54 605.54 Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - 1 1 335.50 51.62 268.04 603.54 2.42 Gold Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 2 - 298.00 45.85 299.90 597.90 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 258.32 538.32 Scores
10 Mary Whittemore Linda Medina C - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 225.16 476.16 Scores