Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 2 - - 1 - - 383.22 58.96 383.22 3.35 Gold J - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith A 6 - - 2 - - 368.16 56.64 368.16 2.35 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy A 17 - - 3 - - 345.56 53.16 345.56 1.68 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 David Brower David Rosenstein A 25 - - 4 - - 334.04 51.39 334.04 1.17 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - 5 - - 331.72 51.03 331.72 0.67 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 329.84 50.74 329.84 J - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 1 - 299.90 46.14 299.90 1.33 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Lynn Hays G Gard Hays A - - - - - - 299.04 46.01 299.04 I - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Gee Gee Walker Samuel Jones A - - - - - - 298.54 45.93 298.54 J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - - - - 290.34 44.67 290.34 J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - 2 1 268.04 41.24 268.04 1.09 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 258.32 39.74 258.32 J - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Whittemore Linda Medina C - - - - - - 225.16 34.64 225.16 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 3 - - 1 - - 376.10 57.86 376.10 3.35 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Laurie Rowe Richard Soohoo A 11 - - 2 - - 359.46 55.30 359.46 2.35 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 12 - - 3 - - 352.84 54.28 352.84 1.68 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Jonske Kent Livingston C 13 2 2 4 1 1 350.78 53.97 350.78 1.42 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Adam Ruprecht Jennifer Lin C 14 3 3 5 2 2 350.46 53.92 350.46 0.99 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Andrey Dashkov Andrey Ayupov C 18 4 4 - - - 344.68 53.03 344.68 I - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A 21 - - - - - 338.94 52.14 338.94 I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A 22 - - - - - 338.28 52.04 338.28 I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 S James Elliott Marc Zwerling A 26 - - - - - 333.84 51.36 333.84 I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 328.96 50.61 328.96 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III B - 8 - - - - 326.66 50.26 326.66 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - 9 6 - - - 317.16 48.79 317.16 I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Gaunt Edith DeShaw A - - - - - - 296.96 45.69 296.96 I - 7 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 1 - - 1 - - 395.96 60.92 395.96 3.35 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Dawn Campbell Joel Datloff A 5 - - 2 - - 369.96 56.92 369.96 2.35 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Diane Caccamise Suzanne Cook A 7 - - 3 - - 368.04 56.62 368.04 1.68 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Yuan Yoko Reilly C 8 1 1 4 1 1 366.22 56.34 366.22 1.23 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Ann Borgschulte Sara Rothmuller A 10 - - 5 - - 363.90 55.98 363.90 0.67 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 15 - - - - - 349.62 53.79 349.62 I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Stanford Christie Ken Christiansen A 16 - - - - - 346.72 53.34 346.72 I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Lit Jeff Taylor A 19 - - - - - 342.22 52.65 342.22 I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A 20 - - - - - 340.12 52.33 340.12 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kevin Kacmarynski Michael Sweet B 24 6 - - - - 335.82 51.66 335.82 I - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 301.34 46.36 301.34 I - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 269.52 41.46 269.52 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 264.84 40.74 264.84 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bruce Cuthbertson Raj Garg A 4 - - 1 - - 374.88 57.67 374.88 3.35 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 John Ashton Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 9 - - 2 - - 364.98 56.15 364.98 2.35 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Rilling Don Herring B 23 5 - 3 1 - 336.88 51.83 336.88 1.68 Gold|Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 331.46 50.99 331.46 1.17 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Ian Martindale Craig Jones A - - - 5 - - 328.66 50.56 328.66 0.67 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - 7 5 - 2 1 328.28 50.50 328.28 1.09 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A - - - - - - 322.78 49.66 322.78 I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Johnson Lisa Fishman A - - - - - - 312.78 48.12 312.78 I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 312.18 48.03 312.18 J - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Edwin Parker Marilyn Hill B - - - - - - 294.66 45.33 294.66 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - - - - - 258.54 39.78 258.54 J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 249.10 38.32 249.10 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Sjoblom Sheila Smith C - - - - - - 220.04 33.85 220.04 J - 10 - N/S Scores