Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 5/6 - - 1 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 3.35 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Lit Jeff Taylor A 8 - - 2 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.35 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Craig Jones Ian Martindale A 10 - - 3 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.68 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer A 16/17 - - 4 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.17 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis A 21 - - 5 - - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.67 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Guth Daniel Rothwell C 25 4 2 - 1 1 331.50 51.00 331.50 1.42 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
13 David Brower Margaret Peterson A 26 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 J - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders B - 6 - - 2 - 306.50 47.15 306.50 0.99 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Chuck Wong Judi Callaham A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Burns Tom McKenna A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Watson Barney Gorter B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Wiener Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 2 - - 1 - - 404.00 62.15 404.00 3.35 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa A 7 - - 2 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 2.35 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman A 9 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.68 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Cuthbertson Connie Marfell A 12 - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.17 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ian Kirk Charles Hulse B 14/15 2 - 5/6 1 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.52 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Samuel Jones Gee Gee Walker A 14/15 - - 5/6 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 0.62 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 18 - - - - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Meg Myers C Ganzer A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - 5 3 - 2 1 310.50 47.77 310.50 1.17 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Reeves Stephen Rasmussen C - 10 5 - - 2 295.50 45.46 295.50 0.82 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - - 7 - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Robbins Lilla Wallace B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Elsie Nogle Marianne Timmins C - - - - - - 225.50 34.69 225.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A 3 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 3.35 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 4 - - 2 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.35 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 5/6 - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 1.68 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
10 David Binney Dave Walker A 11 - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.17 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Conroy David Baer B 13 1 - 5 1 - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.42 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A 22 - - - - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Ann Borgschulte Sara Rothmuller A 23 - - - - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 I - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - 8 4 - 2 1 303.50 46.69 303.50 1.01 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Kevin Marnell Eurydice Nours B - 9 - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Renne John Sears B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Glenda Fleming Donald Pitt C - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 243.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 456.50 70.23 456.50 3.35 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Sjoblom Sheila Smith C 16/17 3 1 2 1 1 354.00 54.46 354.00 2.35 Gold|Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 19/20 - - 3/4 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.43 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A 19/20 - - 3/4 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.43 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Connie Coquillette Richard Soohoo A 24 - - 5 - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.67 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 David Rosenstein Bob Johnson A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Windus Brian Thomas B - 7 - - 2 - 306.00 47.08 306.00 1.06 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Brownfield Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Roy Wilkinson David Muller C - 11 6 - - 2 291.00 44.77 291.00 0.88 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Shari Jerand Veronica Reeves C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 B Jeanne Hibler Ross Hibler C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores