Feb 22, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Schmidt Lois Mazuren B 6 1 - 1 1 - 478.45 57.51 478.45 3.94 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Jones R Ian Martindale A 9 - - 2 - - 464.00 55.77 464.00 2.76 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 David Brower Margaret Peterson A 11 - - 3 - - 462.45 55.58 462.45 1.97 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 12 - - 4 - - 460.39 55.34 460.39 1.38 Red J - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer A 17/18 - - 5 - - 453.68 54.53 453.68 0.79 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett A 20 - - 6 - - 449.03 53.97 449.03 0.66 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Edward Lee David Green A 25 - - 7 - - 438.71 52.73 438.71 0.56 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 33 - - - - - 425.29 51.12 425.29 I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold B - 8 - - 2 - 418.58 50.31 418.58 1.06 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Leslie Kelinson Gerard Hallee A - - - - - - 411.35 49.44 411.35 J - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Daniel Hoekstra Peter Lit A - - - - - - 404.65 48.64 404.65 J - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Veronica Reeves Paul Reeves B - 13 - - - - 390.71 46.96 390.71 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Tuba Unlu Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 388.13 46.65 388.13 J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Dave Pinch Marie Pinch C - - - - - 1 377.29 45.35 377.29 1.01 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Karen Renne John Sears B - - - - - - 310.71 37.34 310.71 I - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Schultz Barry Heller C - - - - - - 273.03 32.82 273.03 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 2 - - 1 - - 502.67 60.42 502.67 3.94 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Sara Rothmuller Ann Borgschulte A 3 - - 2 - - 481.42 57.86 481.42 2.76 Red I - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Eric Stoltz Cameron Doner A 5 - - 3 - - 479.18 57.59 479.18 1.97 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 7 - - 4 - - 476.39 57.26 476.39 1.38 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 10 - - 5 - - 463.53 55.71 463.53 0.79 Red I - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Bruce Cuthbertson A 13 - - 6 - - 457.38 54.97 457.38 0.66 Red J - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Ron Root Nelda Linman A 21 - - 7 - - 448.99 53.97 448.99 0.56 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
9 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A 26 - - - - - 436.69 52.49 436.69 I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 30/31 - - - - - 429.94 51.68 429.94 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dwayne Brackhahn James Wheeler A - - - - - - 412.39 49.57 412.39 I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Cheryl Berens Linda Hann B - 10 - - 1 - 404.82 48.66 404.82 1.52 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Brownfield Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 386.92 46.50 386.92 I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Larry Liewer Bill Russell C - - 7 - 2 1 385.25 46.30 385.25 1.09 Gold I - 12 - N/S Scores
4 John Emmerson William Campbell B - - - - - - 352.52 42.37 352.52 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Medina Shirley Titone B - - - - - - 345.55 41.53 345.55 I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Elsie Nogle Marianne Timmins C - - - - - - 338.28 40.66 338.28 J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel Rothwell John Guth C - - - - - - 334.97 40.26 334.97 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 4 - - 1 - - 481.03 57.82 481.03 3.79 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Richard Carle Mark Smith A 8 - - 2 - - 464.52 55.83 464.52 2.65 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 14 - - 3 - - 456.77 54.90 456.77 1.90 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Lisa Fishman Connie Coquillette A 17/18 - - 4 - - 453.68 54.53 453.68 1.33 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Redman Katherine Enos A 22 - - 5 - - 447.48 53.78 447.48 0.76 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 24 - - 6 - - 441.81 53.10 441.81 0.63 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III B 28 5 - - 1 - 431.48 51.86 431.48 1.52 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 29 - - - - - 430.97 51.80 430.97 I - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Chuck Wong Judi Callaham A 30/31 - - - - - 429.94 51.68 429.94 J - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 422.19 50.74 422.19 I - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - 9 3 - 2 1 408.26 49.07 408.26 1.09 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Cynthia Sinn David McGraham B - 11 - - - - 397.42 47.77 397.42 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey C - - 6 - - - 385.55 46.34 385.55 I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Dudley Brown Gee Gee Walker A - - - - - - 368.00 44.23 368.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Ira Grifel Judy Karush B - - - - - - 362.84 43.61 362.84 J - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Lynne Annett Mike Annett C - - - - - - 323.61 38.90 323.61 I - 12 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Christiansen Ray Miller A 1 - - 1 - - 527.48 63.40 527.48 3.79 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Soohoo Jim Wiser A 15 - - 2 - - 456.26 54.84 456.26 2.65 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Riffle Justin Beck B 16 2 - 3 1 - 454.19 54.59 454.19 1.90 Gold|Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Conroy David Baer B 19 3 - 4 2 - 450.58 54.16 450.58 1.33 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Valerie Lycette Lorenzo Migliorini C 23 4 1 5 3 1 444.39 53.41 444.39 1.26 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Hadi Allahverdian Jay Kurzet A 27 - - 6 - - 432.00 51.92 432.00 0.63 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Flo Savage Irene Pickett A 32 - - - - - 429.42 51.61 429.42 J - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Edwards Thomas Loveday B - 6 - - 4 - 421.68 50.68 421.68 0.63 Red J - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Joud Kaikhia Virginia Sinclair-Brooks C - 7 2 - - 2 419.61 50.43 419.61 0.88 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Pat Moore Kathy Rooney C - 12 4 - - - 395.87 47.58 395.87 J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 389.68 46.84 389.68 J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mary O'Shea Jessica Onstrom C - 14 5 - - - 386.06 46.40 386.06 J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Patrick Howard Kathi Marcus C - - - - - - 365.42 43.92 365.42 J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Meg Myers C Ganzer A - - - - - - 355.10 42.68 355.10 I - 13 - E/W Scores
15 David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 340.65 40.94 340.65 J - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders B - - - - - - 338.06 40.63 338.06 I - 10 - E/W Scores