Feb 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.65 Silver 1 1 93.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX Lunhui LinDickinson, TX
9.49 Silver 2 86.00 Bill McCartySan Antonio, TX Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Mike DoyleKaty, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX
7.12 Silver 3 79.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX
5.34 Silver 4 2 76.00 Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Paul TobiasAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX
4.22 Silver 5 72.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Anne La CourGeorgetown, TX Ron La CourGeorgetown, TX Pam LaShelleGeorgetown, TX
3.61 Silver 6 67.00 Stephen ToplanskyHouston, TX Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX
2.94 Silver 3 66.00 Kathy McCabeAustin, TX Khalifa AhmedDenton, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX
2.20 Silver 4 65.00 Shawn DrenningAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
1.74 Silver 5 62.00 Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Hua Yang Yan Song Tiger King Lunhui Lin X 1 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 12.65 Silver
18 Bill McCarty Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle Rosemary Kelley A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 9.49 Silver
3 Gary Anziani Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout Ed Rawlinson A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.12 Silver
9 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias Geoff Blandy Louis Sachar X 4 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.34 Silver
11 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Anne La Cour Ron La Cour Pam LaShelle A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.22 Silver
19 Stephen Toplansky Kenneth Schutze Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 6 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.61 Silver
16 Kathy McCabe Khalifa Ahmed Steven Andersen Arthur Widen X - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.94 Silver
15 Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson X - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.20 Silver
13 Beverly Santos Rebecca Brown C David Mitchell David Ticen X - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.74 Silver
6 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett James La Fountain Lysa Nguyen A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
1 Raymond Borrego Flora Pettit Bob Bockemuehl Lois Goodman X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.44 Silver
12 Brian Bankler George Fillis Karen Fillis Jerrold Harrington X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
14 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III Terry Richardson Greg Schepens X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
5 Sam Dinkin Lynn Baker Lee Stokes Hilton Nancy Joe X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
20 Marilou Powell Mary Anne Laier Stan Pushkarsky Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
10 Thomas Smith Sharon Dameron Richard Clarke James Moody X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
8 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
2 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper Sandy Potts Anita Albert X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
4 Harry Ingham Julianne McKenna Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00
17 Wendy Marks Kyong Shuey Nola Ray Kathleen Monahan X - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results