Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.58 Silver 1 67.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX Lunhui LinDickinson, TX
3.44 Silver 2 54.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Lynn BakerAustin, TX Lee Stokes HiltonAustin, TX Nancy JoeAustin, TX
2.50 Silver 3/4 1 48.00 Shawn DrenningAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
2.26 Silver 3/4 48.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Gary PowellAustin, TX Alexander LabryAustin, TX
1.88 Silver 5 2 45.00 Kyong ShueyAustin, TX Kimi LambertAustin, TX Julie ValentineAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX
1.41 Silver 3 41.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Curtis PolkAustin, TX Gayle MoyersAustin, TX Flora PettitAustin, TX
1.35 Silver 4 1 39.00 Elizabeth LingAustin, TX Linda GriffithAustin, TX Liz CooperAustin, TX Mark AndersonCedar Park, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Hua Yang Yan Song Tiger King Lunhui Lin A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.58 Silver
9 Sam Dinkin Lynn Baker Lee Stokes Hilton Nancy Joe A 2 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.44 Silver
2 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Gary Powell Alexander Labry A 3/4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.26 Silver
5 Shawn Drenning Jarek Langer Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B 3/4 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.50 Silver
6 Kyong Shuey Kimi Lambert Julie Valentine Julianne McKenna B 5 2 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.88 Silver
7 Rebecca Parmentier Curtis Polk Gayle Moyers Flora Pettit B - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.41 Silver
12 Elizabeth Ling Linda Griffith Liz Cooper Mark Anderson C - 4 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.35 Silver
8 Michael Harris Sandra Harris Roxann Swenson John Moore B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.35 Silver
13 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands James La Fountain Lysa Nguyen A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.35 Silver
10 Arlene Turner Ronald Turner Dianne Ebert Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
1 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Sharon Hoger Clara Wood B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
14 Steven Andersen Robert Tyler Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
3 Catherine Supple Marjorie Butler Evvie Gilbert Tera Boyd C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
4 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Robin Tucker Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.35 Silver
11 Sharon Dameron Karen Elaine Dameron Lazaro Brener Laura Craft C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results