Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
5 4 15 16
7 5 4 J 10 9 8 7 K J 7 4 2
Q 9 8 3 7 6 5 8 6 4 2 Q 6
K 10 6 A K Q 4 K 10 9 3 9 3

A J 2 3 2 A Q J 5 A 10 8 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 1 2NT
6
EW:
3
6
6
6
NT4
Par Score +130 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E -120 00 1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller vs.
6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black
Play  1NT N 180 956 16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater vs.
15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  1NT E 300 1488 15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers vs.
4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank
Play  2 N 130 7.547 14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett vs.
2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer
Play  1NT E 200 11.572 13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne vs.
13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed
Play  3x E 800 16100 12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett
Play  1NT E 200 11.572 11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey
Play  2 N 110 5.534 10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider vs.
7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony
Play  2 N 110 5.534 9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook vs.
5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill
Play  1NT E 200 11.572 8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl vs.
3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout
Play  1NT E 100 319 7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran vs.
1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen
Play  1NT E 100 319 6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair vs.
16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins
Play  3NT S 400 1594 5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi vs.
14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson
Play  3 W 200 11.572 4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius vs.
12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  3 N 130 7.547 3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow vs.
10-A Ansari-James Glathar
Play  1NT E 100 319 2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells vs.
8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas
Play  1NT E -90 16 17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli vs.
17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E -100 1381 1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen vs.
7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran
Play  1NT E -100 1381 16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins vs.
6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair
Play  1NT N -180 744 15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater
Play  3NT S -400 16 14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson vs.
5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi
Play  1NT E -200 4.528 13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed vs.
13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne
Play  3 W -200 4.528 12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius
Play  3x E -800 00 11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett vs.
12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3 N -130 8.553 10-A Ansari-James Glathar vs.
3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow
Play  1NT E -200 4.528 9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey vs.
11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle
Play  1NT E -100 1381 8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas vs.
2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells
Play  2 N -110 10.566 7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony vs.
10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider
Play  1NT E 120 16100 6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black vs.
1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller
Play  2 N -110 10.566 5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill vs.
9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook
Play  1NT E -300 212 4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank vs.
15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers
Play  1NT E -200 4.528 3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout vs.
8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl
Play  2 N -130 8.553 2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer vs.
14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett
Play  1NT E 90 1594 17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze vs.
17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli