Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
6 14 9 11
J 9 5 3 Q 9 8 3 Q J 9 6 4
4 K 7 6 4 2 A K 7 A 10 5 3
A K 8 2 5 Q 9 8 6 4 2 7 2

Q 10 7 6 A J 10 3 J 10 5 K 8
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
2
5
6
NT3
EW: 1 5 1 4NT
6
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 11.572 1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller vs.
7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony
Play  1NT W -180 425 16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater vs.
14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson
Play  2NT W -180 425 15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers vs.
5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill
Play  4 E -150 744 14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett vs.
3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout
Play  3 E -130 9.559 13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne vs.
1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen
Play  2NT W -150 744 12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  2 E -130 9.559 11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle vs.
10-A Ansari-James Glathar
Play  3 W 100 15.597 10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider vs.
8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas
Play  2 W 50 1488 9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook vs.
6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black
Play  2 E -110 11.572 8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl vs.
4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank
Play  2NT W -180 425 7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran vs.
2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer
Play  3NT W -400 212 6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair vs.
17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze
Play  2NT W -150 744 5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi vs.
15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  3NT W -430 0.53 4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius vs.
13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed
Play  3NT W -430 0.53 3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow vs.
11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett
Play  2 W -90 1381 2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey
Play  2 W 100 15.597 17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli vs.
16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 130 6.541 1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen vs.
13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne
Play  2 W -100 0.53 16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins vs.
17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli
Play  2NT W 150 956 15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi
Play  1NT W 180 1275 14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson vs.
16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater
Play  3NT W 430 15.597 13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed vs.
4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius
Play  2NT W 150 956 12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3NT W 430 15.597 11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett vs.
3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow
Play  2 E 130 6.541 10-A Ansari-James Glathar vs.
11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle
Play  2 W 90 319 9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey vs.
2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells
Play  3 W -100 0.53 8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas vs.
10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider
Play  2 W 110 4.528 7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony vs.
1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller
Play  2 W -50 212 6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black vs.
9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook
Play  2NT W 180 1275 5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill vs.
15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers
Play  2 E 110 4.528 4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank vs.
8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl
Play  4 E 150 956 3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout vs.
14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett
Play  2NT W 180 1275 2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer vs.
7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran
Play  3NT W 400 1488 17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze vs.
6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair