Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
11 6 12 11
A K 10 8 Q 9 7 2 Q 8 6 4 3
J 7 4 10 9 6 5 4 J 5 A 10 7
5 2 A Q 7 3 2 K 4 K 9 5 2

Q 9 6 3 K J 8 A 10 8 6 3 J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5 4 2NT
5
EW: 2
5
2
3
NT5
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 650 14.591 1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller vs.
7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony
Play  4 E 200 5.534 16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater vs.
14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson
Play  4 E 400 744 15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers vs.
5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill
Play  4 N 620 1062 14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett vs.
3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout
Play  4 N 650 14.591 13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne vs.
1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen
Play  4 N 620 1062 12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  4 N -100 0.53 11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle vs.
10-A Ansari-James Glathar
Play  4 E 200 5.534 10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider vs.
8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas
Play  5 N 650 14.591 9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook vs.
6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black
Play  3 N 170 319 8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl vs.
4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank
Play  4 N -100 0.53 7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran vs.
2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer
Play  4 N 650 14.591 6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair vs.
17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze
Play  4 N 620 1062 5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi vs.
15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  4 S 620 1062 4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius vs.
13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed
Play  3 N 170 319 3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow vs.
11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett
Play  3 N 170 319 2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey
Play  4 N 620 1062 17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli vs.
16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -650 1.59 1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen vs.
13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne
Play  4 N -620 638 16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins vs.
17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli
Play  4 N -620 638 15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi
Play  4 E -200 10.566 14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson vs.
16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater
Play  4 S -620 638 13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed vs.
4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius
Play  4 N -620 638 12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3 N -170 1381 11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett vs.
3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow
Play  4 N 100 15.597 10-A Ansari-James Glathar vs.
11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle
Play  3 N -170 1381 9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey vs.
2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells
Play  4 E -200 10.566 8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas vs.
10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider
Play  4 N -650 1.59 7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony vs.
1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller
Play  5 N -650 1.59 6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black vs.
9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook
Play  4 E -400 956 5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill vs.
15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers
Play  3 N -170 1381 4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank vs.
8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl
Play  4 N -620 638 3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout vs.
14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett
Play  4 N 100 15.597 2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer vs.
7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran
Play  4 N -650 1.59 17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze vs.
6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair