Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
15 2 9 14
A Q J K 9 5 4 3 2 A 2 J 6
10 7 6 5 3 Q 8 7 9 8 5 7 5
9 4 2 10 10 4 A K Q 10 9 8 3

K 8 A J 6 K Q J 7 6 3 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 5 3
6
NT6
EW: 1
0
0
4
NT0
Par Score +650 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 650 1275 1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller vs.
10-A Ansari-James Glathar
Play  4 N 620 5.534 16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater vs.
11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett
Play  4 N 620 5.534 15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers vs.
8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas
Play  4 N 650 1275 14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett vs.
6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black
Play  5 S 600 212 13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne vs.
4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank
Play  4 S 650 1275 12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer
Play  5 S 600 212 11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle vs.
17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze
Play  5 N 650 1275 10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider vs.
15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  4 N 650 1275 9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey
Play  5 N 650 1275 8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl vs.
7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony
Play  5 S 600 212 7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran vs.
5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill
Play  4 N 650 1275 6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair vs.
3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout
Play  4 N 620 5.534 5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi vs.
1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen
Play  4 N 620 5.534 4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius vs.
16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins
Play  4 N 650 1275 3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow vs.
14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson
Play  3 S 150 00 2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells vs.
12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  5 N 650 1275 17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli vs.
13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 10.566 1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen vs.
5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi
Play  4 N -620 10.566 16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins vs.
4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius
Play  5 N -650 425 15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider
Play  4 N -650 425 14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson vs.
3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow
Play  5 N -650 425 13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed vs.
17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli
Play  3 S -150 16100 12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells
Play  4 N -620 10.566 11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett vs.
16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater
Play  4 N -650 425 10-A Ansari-James Glathar vs.
1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller
Play  4 N -650 425 9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey vs.
9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook
Play  4 N -620 10.566 8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas vs.
15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers
Play  5 N -650 425 7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony vs.
8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl
Play  4 N -650 425 6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black vs.
14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett
Play  5 S -600 1488 5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill vs.
7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran
Play  5 S -600 1488 4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank vs.
13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne
Play  4 N -650 425 3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout vs.
6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair
Play  4 S -650 425 2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer vs.
12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  5 S -600 1488 17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze vs.
11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle