Feb 24, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
17 5 12 6
A J 9 8 5 K 10 9 3 A K Q 5
7 2 Q 2 Q 8 5 4 J 10 9 8 2
K 10 9 6 4 3 A 4 A J 7 6 3

Q J 8 5 K 10 7 6 3 2 7 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5/ 4 1 3NT
6
EW: 1
5
2
6
NT4
Par Score +650 5-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 650 1488 1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller vs.
11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett
Play  2 E -110 00 16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater vs.
10-A Ansari-James Glathar
Play  4 N -100 16 15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey
Play  4 S 620 1169 14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett vs.
7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony
Play  3 S 200 531 13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne vs.
5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill
Play  4 N 620 1169 12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout
Play  3 S 170 2.516 11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle vs.
1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen
Play  4x E 500 8.553 10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider vs.
16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins
Play  4x E 500 8.553 9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook vs.
14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson
Play  4 N 650 1488 8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl vs.
8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas
Play  2 S 170 2.516 7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran vs.
6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black
Play  3 S 200 531 6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair vs.
4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank
Play  4 S 650 1488 5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi vs.
2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer
Play  4 S 620 1169 4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius vs.
17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze
Play  3 N 200 531 3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow vs.
15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  4x E 300 744 2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells vs.
13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed
Play  5x E 1400 16100 17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli vs.
12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -170 13.584 1-Arthur Widen-Jo Dee Bowen vs.
11-Patricia Rutledge-William Whittle
Play  4x E -500 7.547 16-Larry Franz-Jane Collins vs.
10-Stephen Wood-Inez Grider
Play  3 N -200 1169 15-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
3-Louis Sachar-David Sokolow
Play  4x E -500 7.547 14-Annette Ruth-Suzann Patterson vs.
9-Mary Anne Laier-Theda Cook
Play  4x E -300 956 13-Harry Ingham-Osman Ahmed vs.
2-Gloria Bennett-Patti Wells
Play  5x E -1400 00 12-Swadesh Mahajan-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
17-Yaoguang Zhu-Peter Naimoli
Play  4 N -650 212 11-Jessie Bouldin-Linda Garrett vs.
1-Stephen Olson-Virginia Miller
Play  2 E 110 16100 10-A Ansari-James Glathar vs.
16-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Mickey Goldwater
Play  4 N 100 1594 9-Pam LaShelle-Scott Humphrey vs.
15-Alta Peck-Robbie Borchers
Play  4 N -650 212 8-Susanne Caulfield-William Charowhas vs.
8-Anne La Cour-Bob Bockemuehl
Play  4 S -620 531 7-Anita Albert-Linda Anthony vs.
14-Thomas Corlett-Ethel Corlett
Play  2 S -170 13.584 6-Robert Donathan-Joe Black vs.
7-Sharon MacMorran-Ken MacMorran
Play  3 S -200 1169 5-Lynn Gamblin-Elaine Brill vs.
13-Marilyn Sharratt-Liga Byrne
Play  3 S -200 1169 4-Khalifa Ahmed-J Bank vs.
6-Raymond Borrego-Dean Truair
Play  4 N -620 531 3-Dave Swarthout-Donna Swarthout vs.
12-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  4 S -650 212 2-Loren Nyer-Genie Nyer vs.
5-Venu Chintam-Zaeem Lutfi
Play  4 S -620 531 17-Stephen Toplansky-Kenneth Schutze vs.
4-Kathleen Adams-Tod Pontius