Feb 23, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 69.00 Scott HumphreyPflugerville, TX Gary PowellAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
3.71 Silver 2 1 52.00 Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX Clara WoodAustin, TX Elaine JordanAustin, TX
2.78 Silver 3 51.00 Laura DelfeldAustin, TX Lysa NguyenAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX
2.09 Silver 4 50.00 Joyce CooperAustin, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX
1.46 Silver 5/6 2/3 47.00 Michael HarrisAustin, TX Sandra HarrisAustin, TX Liz CooperAustin, TX Elizabeth LingAustin, TX
1.46 Silver 5/6 2/3 1 47.00 Richard ClementsAustin, TX Barbara ClementsAustin, TX David MeadAustin, TX Spencer LedlowAustin, TX
0.94 Silver 4 46.00 David WarnerAustin, TX Larry SmithAustin, TX Marvin SchragerAtlanta, GA Ken RochlenAustin, TX
1.04 Silver 2 30.00 Mary CaudillAustin, TX Ramona SchiraldiAustin, TX Phyllis JordanAustin, TX Lucretia Dennis SmallAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Scott Humphrey Gary Powell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.95 Silver
2 Lucerne Bunch Patricia Berry Clara Wood Elaine Jordan B 2 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.71 Silver
12 Laura Delfeld Lysa Nguyen Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett A 3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.78 Silver
1 Joyce Cooper Sandy Potts Sharon Dameron Thomas Smith A 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.09 Silver
13 Richard Clements Barbara Clements David Mead Spencer Ledlow C 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.46 Silver
10 Michael Harris Sandra Harris Liz Cooper Elizabeth Ling B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.46 Silver
7 David Warner Larry Smith Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen B - 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.94 Silver
16 Gloria Wilson Mark Miller Steven Andersen Robin Tucker B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Silver
6 Roxana Tom Beverly Santos C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
15 James Glathar Blair Lapwing Steven Hollahan Julie Valentine B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.23 Silver
3 Jennifer Stocker Dianne Ebert Diana Rogers Ginger Lake A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
11 Rita Wiegenstein Tom Banet Jo McDaniel William McIndoo B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
9 Mary Caudill Ramona Schiraldi Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small C - - 2 - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 1.04 Silver
8 Catherine Supple Tera Boyd Evvie Gilbert Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
17 Ken Hanson Karen O'Shea Kathryn Papermaster Bob Allen C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
4 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach Toni Hayes Jeanne Binovi C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
5 Patricia Webb Sally Disanza Laurene Jacob Barbara Rodriguez C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results