Feb 09, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.85 Silver 1 69.00 Phyllis CohnBloomfield Hls, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Sandy GollerFarmington, MI
2.89 Silver 2 1 1 51.00 Mike RoederTroy, MI Richard VerhelleTroy, MI Raj PatilBloomfield Hls, MI Paul StunkelDetroit, MI
1.90 Silver 3/4 2/3 49.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI Carolyn SimmerWest Bloomfield, MI
1.90 Silver 3/4 2/3 2 49.00 Richard WilliamsCaledonia, MI David JasperseHolland, MI Rich OomKentwood, MI Sharon OomKentwood, MI
1.10 Silver 4 43.00 Chris HillCommerce Twp, MI Ann MargosianWest Bloomfield, MI Craig LindermanWaterford, MI Marianne LindermanWaterford, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Sandy Goller A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.85 Silver
5 Mike Roeder Richard Verhelle Raj Patil Paul Stunkel C 2 1 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.89 Silver
4 Michael Kaleel John Dreifus Richard Menczer Carolyn Simmer B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.90 Silver
7 Richard Williams David Jasperse Rich Oom Sharon Oom C 3/4 2/3 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.90 Silver
11 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman C - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.10 Silver
10 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne Ronald Whitney Daniel Rose C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
9 Neil Manley Jr Michael Giordano Richard Becher James Smyth A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
6 Duaine Benard Jane Gardner Rosemary Bailey Gary Luoma B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.35 Silver
8 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Kathy Twomey Deepak Dighe B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
3 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger Graham Putnam James Egan C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
1 Bob Ondo Latika Mangrulkar Beth Kordt Maria Conti C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results