Feb 17, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Klein Kenneth Titow A 1 - - 1 - - 612.00 61.94 612.00 13.75 Silver Scores
8 Murray Cutten Steve Nelson C 9 3 1 2 1 1 579.75 58.68 579.75 3.10 Silver Scores
15 William Ahern Don Simon A 12 - - 3 - - 575.50 58.25 575.50 1.55 Silver Scores
17 Gerald Benedict Nancy Benedict B - 6 - 4 2 - 550.75 55.74 550.75 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Audrius Mizeikis Dwight Bender A - - - 5 - - 536.25 54.28 536.25 0.62 Silver Scores
10 Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden C - - - 6/7 3 2 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Ernest Ledbetter Patsy Huckabay A - - - 6/7 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Anne Bossange Terry Ahern B - - - - 4 - 498.50 50.46 498.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Carol Urben Barbara C Leavitt C - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 Scores
14 Frank Collecchia Charles Langley B - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 Scores
4 Susan Kay Schultz Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 474.50 Scores
6 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson C - - - - - - 451.75 45.72 451.75 Scores
5 D'Anne Pientka Kitty Page Tomkinson A - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 Scores
16 Patrica Bogacz Cynthia O'Connell C - - - - - - 433.25 43.85 433.25 Scores
1 Lamar Marutani Elayne Zack B - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 427.50 Scores
12 Jane McCague Barbara Taber B - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 Scores
13 Carol Field Jean McCullough A - - - - - - 415.75 42.08 415.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Mansfield Jim Aitken A 4 - - 1 - - 599.50 60.68 599.50 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein A 7 - - 2 - - 588.75 59.59 588.75 2.45 Silver Scores
11 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A - - - 3 - - 564.00 57.09 564.00 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - 5 - 4 1 - 561.75 56.86 561.75 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A - - - 5 - - 559.50 56.63 559.50 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Sundaresan Ram Jared Boulds B - - - 6 2 - 543.50 55.01 543.50 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Mary Volberding John Rogers C - - 6 7 3 1 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Judi Waters Gordon Waters A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 Scores
15 Kathy Schenk Kathy Litterman A - - - - - - 485.75 49.16 485.75 Scores
14 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 472.50 Scores
2 Kathleen Ashby Anita McClintock C - - - - 4 2 471.50 47.72 471.50 0.60 Silver Scores
16 Patty McNett Joan Salke C - - - - - - 470.25 47.60 470.25 Scores
12 Miki Blakemore Karen Villa B - - - - - - 449.75 45.52 449.75 Scores
4 Jean Whiteman Janet Boulanger B - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 440.00 Scores
10 Lois Leistiko Patricia McKinley C - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 388.00 Scores
17 Barbra Arnold Marcello Gambacorta A - - - - - - 381.75 38.64 381.75 Scores
6 Marcia Dalton Bruce Urben C - - - - - - 363.50 36.79 363.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Jill Meyers Sidney Brownstein A 2 - - 1 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 10.31 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks B 6 2 - 2 1 - 595.00 60.22 595.00 4.13 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 10 - - 3 - - 578.50 58.55 578.50 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A - - - 4 - - 554.50 56.12 554.50 1.08 Silver Scores
11 Paul Harris Joan Beuchel A - - - 5 - - 550.25 55.69 550.25 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - 6 - - 545.50 55.21 545.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A - - - 7 - - 522.00 52.83 522.00 0.44 Silver Scores
17 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - 2 - 518.75 52.51 518.75 0.99 Silver Scores
15 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk A - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 480.50 Scores
5 Miriam Sherr Ali Raza B - - - - 3 - 470.50 47.62 470.50 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Jenness Nancy Mayer B - - - - 4 - 469.25 47.49 469.25 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Suzanne Cabeen Jo Harris C - - - - - 1 456.25 46.18 456.25 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 454.50 Scores
4 Michelle Steiner Tod Mucci B - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 433.50 Scores
10 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - 2 421.25 42.64 421.25 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 416.50 Scores
8 Nan Pearson Christine Dyer C - - - - - - 351.25 35.55 351.25 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cookie Rich Paula Cohen B 3 1 - 1 1 - 604.25 61.16 604.25 7.73 Silver Scores
13 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 5 - - 2 - - 597.50 60.48 597.50 4.35 Silver Scores
14 Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata A - - - 3 - - 549.00 55.57 549.00 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Kandi Osborne Gayle Quiros A - - - 4 - - 544.00 55.06 544.00 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Ian Gatenby Don McCarthy A - - - 5 - - 541.25 54.78 541.25 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A - - - 6 - - 534.25 54.07 534.25 0.52 Silver Scores
2 William Kinney Jackie Haugen C - - 4 7 2 1 533.00 53.95 533.00 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Bill Carstens Murali Nair B - - - - 3 - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.64 Silver Scores
16 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A - - - - - - 503.25 50.94 503.25 Scores
9 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 492.00 Scores
12 James Hooker Rick Purdy A - - - - - - 484.75 49.06 484.75 Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 Scores
17 Toni Bliss Cindy Wilcox B - - - - - - 458.75 46.43 458.75 Scores
10 Sherri Demier Jan Capehart C - - - - - 2 446.50 45.19 446.50 0.56 Silver Scores
15 Jane Youngberg John Anthony A - - - - - - 399.50 40.44 399.50 Scores
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - - - - - 354.00 35.83 354.00 Scores
6 Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker C - - - - - - 345.00 34.92 345.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A 11 - - 1 - - 577.50 58.45 577.50 2.98 Silver Scores
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A - - - 2 - - 563.50 57.03 563.50 2.09 Silver Scores
15 Judith Euler John Euler A - - - 3 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Malcolm Kaiser Ken Holtzman C - - 5 4 1 1 529.00 53.54 529.00 1.42 Silver Scores
13 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A - - - 5/6 - - 522.00 52.83 522.00 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Carol Warner Andrea Miller B - - - 5/6 2 - 522.00 52.83 522.00 0.99 Silver Scores
3 David Homan Janet Daling A - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 489.00 Scores
2 Sharon Graves Janis Merrill C - - - - 3 2 478.00 48.38 478.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal B - - - - 4/5 - 470.50 47.62 470.50 0.39 Silver Scores
10 Jane Eakin Faye Robinowitz C - - - - 4/5 - 470.50 47.62 470.50 0.39 Silver Scores
12 Cecil Henry Bryan Carlson B - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 Scores
1 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 Scores
4 Richard Sentner Meredith Miller C - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 Scores
9 Frank Leonard Walter Coombs A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
5 Bill Berry Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 437.50 Scores
8 David Rosencranz Jean Petrilli C - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 413.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Louis Quiggle Charles Quenneville A 8 - - 1 - - 584.00 59.11 584.00 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Eva Berlin Carmen Duffek B 13 4 - 2 1 - 566.00 57.29 566.00 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Harvinder Sidhu A - - - 3 - - 559.50 56.63 559.50 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Deborah Armstrong William Keys C - - 2 4 2 1 545.00 55.16 545.00 2.06 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Collins Philip Collins C - - 3 5 3 2 533.50 54.00 533.50 1.55 Silver Scores
13 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - 6 - - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Charles Rauch David Zapatka A - - - - - - 523.00 52.94 523.00 Scores
4 Jess Cohen Alan Salem B - - - - 4 - 516.00 52.23 516.00 0.50 Silver Scores
14 Gary Tomczyk Paul Sorensen A - - - - - - 507.50 51.37 507.50 Scores
12 Susan Radichel Diane Weissman B - - - - - - 505.50 51.16 505.50 Scores
16 Elizabeth Pittman Mary Rehfeldt B - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 496.00 Scores
15 Sharon Teitel Lawrence Teitel A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 Scores
10 Ellen O Hara June Young C - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 Scores
1 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas B - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 Scores
11 Robert Johnson Richard Gitter A - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 Scores
6 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 273.00 27.63 273.00 Scores