Feb 09, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A 3 - - 6 - - 245.75 53.89 277.82 523.57 19.96 Gold Scores
8 Neeta Mone John Cotty X 7 2 - 9 2 - 239.75 52.58 264.23 503.98 12.50 Gold Scores
1 Steven Devico Gayle Covey X 8 3 - 5 1 - 256.50 56.25 243.05 499.55 9.38 Gold Scores
9 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 11 - - 7 - - 243.75 53.45 247.84 491.59 5.92 Gold Scores
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel X - 5 - - - - 223.50 49.01 255.52 479.02 5.56 Gold Scores
3 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A - - - - - - 228.25 50.05 241.78 470.03 0.59 Red Scores
7 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X - - - - 4 - 226.75 49.73 236.90 463.65 1.89 Red Scores
5 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 165.25 36.24 250.60 415.85 0.88 Red Scores
6 J Lauterbach Mary Townhill X - - - - - - 197.50 43.31 201.50 399.00 Scores
2 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip X - - - - - - 189.75 41.61 205.34 395.09 Scores
4 Jamie Sue Schmidt Rava Giguere A - - - - - - 183.75 40.30 183.75 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 1 - - 1 - - 288.25 63.21 267.00 555.25 35.49 Gold Scores
2 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X 4 1 - 2 1 - 283.50 62.17 234.58 518.08 16.67 Gold Scores
11 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A 5 - - 4 - - 258.00 56.58 250.74 508.74 11.83 Gold Scores
5 Larry Harding Robert Fendrick A 10 - - - - - 214.75 47.09 277.27 492.02 6.45 Gold Scores
6 Sue Becker Mary Gorkin X - 6 - - - - 214.50 47.04 254.77 469.27 4.76 Gold Scores
8 Robert L McClendon Greg Frank X - - - - - - 223.25 48.96 236.60 459.85 Scores
4 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X - - - 6 3 - 245.00 53.73 214.00 459.00 1.45 Red Scores
9 Weishu Wu Richard Chan A - - - - - - 230.50 50.55 225.61 456.11 Scores
10 Kimi Lambert Genie Kaplan X - - - - - - 230.50 50.55 188.48 418.98 Scores
1 Donald Williams George Zolovick X - - - 8 5 - 243.50 53.40 166.48 409.98 0.66 Red Scores
7 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg X - - - - - - 183.75 40.30 198.85 382.60 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Robert Todd R Muggia A 2 - - 2 - - 282.00 61.84 261.06 543.06 26.62 Gold Scores
8 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 6 - - 4 - - 261.50 57.35 246.17 507.67 10.14 Gold Scores
5 Vincent Grande Jr Randolph Johnson A 12 - - 3 - - 262.50 57.57 226.56 489.06 5.46 Gold Scores
6 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan X - 4 - - - - 226.00 49.56 262.48 488.48 7.03 Gold Scores
1 David Rogers Barbara Heller A - - - 1 - - 285.50 62.61 192.63 478.13 5.29 Gold Scores
9 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A - - - 8 - - 241.00 52.85 230.81 471.81 0.66 Red Scores
2 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - - - - - - 199.50 43.75 256.50 456.00 2.76 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 225.00 49.34 223.92 448.92 Scores
4 Martin Johnson Jr Edmond Craig X - - - - 3 - 236.00 51.75 198.90 434.90 1.32 Red Scores
12 Dave McClintock Ronald Perry A - - - - - - 222.50 48.79 208.29 430.79 Scores
10 Francine Moring Richard Smith X - - - - - - 215.50 47.26 201.60 417.10 Scores
11 Bob Simkins Andrew Eastwood A - - - - - - 186.50 40.90 199.73 386.23 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A 9 - - 5 - - 253.00 55.48 240.69 493.69 7.10 Gold Scores
12 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 210.00 46.05 255.16 465.16 1.85 Red Scores
6 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X - - - 7 4 - 244.50 53.62 217.53 462.03 1.01 Red Scores
4 Dennis Luft Kristina Oliver X - - - 3 2 - 274.00 60.09 186.34 460.34 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Oren Kriegel David Woods X - - - - - - 217.00 47.59 239.68 456.68 1.38 Red Scores
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 9 - - 236.50 51.86 218.16 454.66 0.59 Red Scores
1 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A - - - - - - 203.50 44.63 227.95 431.45 Scores
9 Fred King Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 205.50 45.07 217.81 423.31 Scores
3 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - - - - 199.50 43.75 217.27 416.77 Scores
10 Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz X - - - - - - 196.00 42.98 206.66 402.66 Scores
2 Roman Klein Brigitte Cormier X - - - - - - 180.00 39.47 213.47 393.47 Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A - - - - - - 209.00 45.83 177.71 386.71 Scores