Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little C 4 2 1 1 1 1 276.71 60.29 276.71 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Layne Noble Deborah Harper A - - - 2 - - 264.88 57.71 264.88 1.63 Red Scores
10 Laura Nash Jean Helmers B - - - 3 2 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.29 Red Scores
3 Jim Dick John Johnson B - - - 4 3 - 241.71 52.66 241.71 0.92 Red Scores
2 Ann Kuehler James Cuccia C - - 3 - - - 240.88 52.48 240.88 1.55 Red Scores
9 Harry Ingham Verlyn Stahlecker B - - - - - - 238.56 51.97 238.56 Scores
6 Pat Roeh Susan Wheeler C - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
7 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Norma Dotson Keith Dotson B - - - - - - 203.21 44.27 203.21 Scores
1 Frank Durante Carol Casey B - - - - - - 189.47 41.28 189.47 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Moore Roxann Swenson B 6 3 - 1 1 - 266.44 58.05 266.44 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin B 7 4 - 2 2 - 265.12 57.76 265.12 2.16 Red Scores
7 Tom Banet Jo McDaniel B - 6 - 3 3 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.22 Red Scores
9 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A - - - 4 - - 246.29 53.66 246.29 0.82 Red Scores
5 Charles Anderson Samuil St Ivanov B - - - - - - 233.03 50.77 233.03 Scores
10 Lauri Laufman Lourdes Fletcher B - - - - - - 229.29 49.95 229.29 Scores
2 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis C - - - - - 1 196.79 42.87 196.79 1.00 Red Scores
6 Jo Dee Bowen Melinda Simmen C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
3 Syed R Naqvi Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth Cordes Molly Silvia C - - - - - - 178.62 38.92 178.62 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 La Quitta Talbot Barbara Grantham A 2 - - 1 - - 298.56 65.05 298.56 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 5 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 1.80 Red Scores
4 Lerma Lanni Charles Lanni C - - 5 3 1 1 232.71 50.70 232.71 1.84 Red Scores
1 Herbert Kalman Marcia Lindsey C - - - 4 2 2 231.71 50.48 231.71 1.29 Red Scores
7 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - 3 - 216.50 47.17 216.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Ruth Viola Allan Chernov C - - - - - - 209.77 45.70 209.77 Scores
10 Robert Tyler Nora Fallon C - - - - - - 205.71 44.82 205.71 Scores
9 Patricia Berry Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 196.38 42.78 196.38 Scores
6 Mary Drew Kay Rice C - - - - - - 194.82 42.44 194.82 Scores
8 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 179.21 39.04 179.21 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rosalind Smith Milton Neher B 1 1 - 1 1 - 299.12 65.17 299.12 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ron Ashbacher Robert McClendon A 3 - - 2 - - 278.29 60.63 278.29 3.20 Red Scores
8 Arjune Bose Michael Fagan C - 5 2 3 2 1 257.02 56.00 257.02 2.07 Red Scores
5 William Daniel III Karen Fireman B - - - 4 3 - 246.79 53.77 246.79 0.97 Red Scores
10 Thomas Hughes Mark Anderson C - - 4 - 4 2 238.44 51.95 238.44 1.16 Red Scores
7 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper B - - - - - - 218.79 47.67 218.79 Scores
4 Jo Neesvig Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Ling Shirley Churchill C - - - - - - 212.29 46.25 212.29 Scores
6 Audie Brooks Bill Brooks C - - - - - - 153.18 33.37 153.18 Scores