Jan 29, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 96.00 210.00 4.48 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Hudson Kathleen Malcolmson 7 5 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 92.00 190.50 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry 3 - 5 - - - - 76.00 45.24 97.50 173.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 David Richard Janice Hartness 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 100.00 171.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Gloria Shelby Linda Young 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.00 157.50 Scores
4 Harry Price Donna Price 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 60.00 153.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Laurinda Lankford Janet Hill 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 82.50 148.50 Scores
5 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 54.50 131.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Rosalind Kokolis Gail Wood 7 1 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 107.33 210.33 5.97 Gold Scores
3 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie 7 4 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 112.00 194.00 2.52 Gold Scores
8 David Petkus Jeannie Stone 3 6 2 - - - - 82.00 48.81 108.00 190.00 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
1 Stanley Broadwater Hilda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 88.00 174.50 Scores
4 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 3 - - - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 81.33 170.33 1.61 Red Scores
6 Kathy Young Patricia Harris 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 56.67 143.67 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jack Adams Rony Klein 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 66.00 134.00 Scores
5 Nixie Lynch Susan Nimmo 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 52.67 127.17 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Karen Jennings James Whiteside 7 7 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 85.75 186.25 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gregory Keys Linda Scarpelli 3 8 3 - - - - 77.00 45.83 107.33 184.33 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Julie Connor Jean Marsh 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 79.92 166.42 0.69 Red Scores
6 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 77.00 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Susan Thom Brian Schaffer 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.42 157.92 Scores
4 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.08 157.58 0.69 Red Scores
3 Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 80.50 147.00 Scores
7 Dana Sun Peter Naimoli 3 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 0.98 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Louis Bockman Larry Cossey 7 3 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 92.50 195.00 3.36 Gold Scores
3 Linda Windham Michael Windham 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 93.00 179.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Sophie Chen Marilyn Slaughter 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 87.00 177.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Rhonwyn Weissman Steven Gordon 3 - 4 - - 1 - 79.00 47.02 97.50 176.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cynthia Bell Aureliane Wise 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 87.50 174.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Alan Hakes Ike Williford 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.00 158.50 Scores
8 Charlene Gates Geraldine Gainer 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 76.50 149.00 Scores
4 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 68.50 143.00 Scores