Feb 04, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.54 Gold 1 92.00 Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Timucin ErkocHouston, TX Ira ChorushHouston, TX Phil ClaytonFrisco, TX
23.66 Gold 2 91.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Mike PassellPlano, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
17.74 Gold 3 86.00 Stephen WoodAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX Tobi SokolowAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX
13.31 Gold 4 84.00 John EricksonThe Woodlands, TX Ralda St PierreHouston, TX Jack LaVigneHouston, TX Carolyne FoxManvel, TX
10.51 Gold 5 82.00 Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX
8.45 Gold 6/7 78.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Sam LevNew York, NY Daniel LevNew York, NY
8.45 Gold 6/7 78.00 Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Nagy KamelPlano, TX Mark BumgardnerDallas, TX
7.01 Gold 8 76.00 Bob HammanDallas, TX Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Colby VernayLacon, IL Barry SchafferFrisco, TX
6.31 Gold 9 75.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Anne La CourGeorgetown, TX Jacobo PodbilevichEdo. De Mexico, MX Miguel ReygadasTlalpan, DF
5.73 Gold 10 74.00 Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV Jane ArmstrongSugar Land, TX Betty StarzecSugar Land, TX
12.07 Gold 11/12 1 70.00 David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
5.06 Gold 11/12 70.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Jacob MorganMadison, WI Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Jay BarronTulsa, OK
7.92 Gold 2/3 69.00 Linda RensiKaty, TX John Du Bose JrHouston, TX Christoph EickHouston, TX Siraj JiwaniPearland, TX
7.92 Gold 2/3 69.00 James ZhanSugar Land, TX Lunhui LinDickinson, TX Ari SippolaRichardson, TX Pawel HanusCarrollton, TX
5.09 Gold 4 67.00 Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX
4.02 Gold 5 66.00 Chuck GillisHouston, TX Joan PleasonHouston, TX Charles MarkowitzHouston, TX Aleksandr AdelmanHouston, TX
3.45 Gold 6 59.00 William KibikasFriendswood, TX Marsha ShorttHouston, TX Birendra BK SinghSeabrook, TX Anita GoldmanMelville, NY

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
28 Richard Pavlicek Timucin Erkoc Ira Chorush Phil Clayton A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 31.54 Gold
40 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Mike Passell Geoff Hampson A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 23.66 Gold
41 Stephen Wood Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 17.74 Gold
20 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre Jack LaVigne Carolyne Fox A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.31 Gold
34 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Phillip Grothus Mildred Breed A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 10.51 Gold
22 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay Nagy Kamel Mark Bumgardner A 6/7 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.45 Gold
6 Jim Mahaffey Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Sam Lev Daniel Lev A 6/7 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.45 Gold
14 Bob Hamman Paul Street Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer A 8 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.01 Gold
29 Jack Lacy Anne La Cour Jacobo Podbilevich Miguel Reygadas A 9 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 -1.00 75.00 6.31 Gold
31 Daniel Korbel Sylvia Shi Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A 10 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.73 Gold
32 David Pearlman Milton Neher George Fillis Karen Fillis X 11/12 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 12.07 Gold
17 Loretta Rivers Jacob Morgan Karin Kelsey Mike Cappelletti Jay Barron A 11/12 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.06 Gold
46 James Zhan Lunhui Lin Ari Sippola Pawel Hanus X - 2/3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.92 Gold
1 Linda Rensi John Du Bose Jr Christoph Eick Siraj Jiwani X - 2/3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.92 Gold
13 Victor Sitton Ed Groner W Lease L Laird A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
8 Sudhakar Divakaruni Venkatrao Koneru David Grainger Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
45 Rebecca Brown C David Mitchell Bob Otis Jerrold Harrington X - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.09 Gold
39 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III Sally Gerhold Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
36 Chuck Gillis Joan Pleason Charles Markowitz Aleksandr Adelman X - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.02 Gold
26 Thomas Peters Ron La Cour Dan Morse Gil Micheletti, Md A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
33 George Fox Randall Lake Vic Sowers J Evans A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
2 Daniel Jackson Carolyn Lanier Virginia Zilic Georgiana Gates John Zilic A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
30 Brady Allen James Bauer Jonathan Ernest David Farris A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
12 William Kibikas Marsha Shortt Birendra BK Singh Anita Goldman X - 6 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.45 Gold
3 Tom Hogle Clif Rice Dianna Gittelman Sandra Parker X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.00 Red
19 Paul Nimmons Mary Pat Gentry Syed R Naqvi Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.25 Red
10 Layne Noble Deborah Harper Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
4 James Breihan Joe Yassi Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams Jo Smith X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
21 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
42 G Thomas Rush Wes Peirce David Ticen Kim Brinkman X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
25 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin Carolyn Pinto Stephen Boothe A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
11 David Goldfarb Jonathan Goldberg Joyce Ryan David Henke X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
44 Mike Doyle Eddie Bass John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
23 Brett Elliott Harry Elliott James Andre Lily Andre X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
27 Daniel Schomer Gabriel Perry Youssef Youssef Harry Selldin X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
43 Mack Meigs Julia Blancet Mike Floyd Chuck Ensor X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
5 Martha Norman Anita Albert Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
35 David Richard Gulzar Mitha Rona Cappell Allison L Cappelletti X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
7 Eric Snow Toni Snow Thomas Jahnke Betsy Dubose A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
15 Nancy Passell Shawn Quinn Joe Quinn Tom Breed A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
16 Yin Choo Stephen Reichek Shih-Ming Yang Shou Chao X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
24 Nancy Riley Bill Riley Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
37 Sharon Campbell Donald White Clif Capen Joan Sitton X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
9 Ashok Shingavi Abid Mumtaz Barry Morgan Harry Ingham X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
38 Bob Townley-Smith Dave Becker Kathy Hughes Darlene Shirey X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
18 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results