Feb 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Dave Becker Bob Townley-Smith 7 1 - - 1 - - 118.35 70.45 101.50 219.85 6.20 Gold Scores
1 Maureen Weiss Richard McGaughy 7 6 - - 3 - - 87.11 51.85 102.50 189.61 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sheila Robinson Phyllis Robinson 3 - - - 2 1 - 87.44 52.05 81.50 168.94 1.66 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Malcolmson Judith Busby 7 - - - - - - 71.83 42.76 95.50 167.33 0.73 Red Scores
7 Charles Dalton Cheryl Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 84.15 50.09 79.00 163.15 0.51 Red Scores
4 Edith Purgason Bonnie Loudin 3 - - - - - - 75.91 45.18 83.50 159.41 0.92 Red Scores
9 Evita Rduch Karen Parker 7 - - - - - - 82.13 48.89 72.00 154.13 Scores
2 Kathleen Pflueger Nancy Shomette 3 - - - - 2 - 76.17 45.34 73.00 149.17 0.64 Red Scores
6 Sandi Mills Sally Knight 3 - - - - - - 72.41 43.10 66.50 138.91 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Martha Dougherty Sara White 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.56 64.02 98.00 205.56 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Christian Liipfert John Caudill 7 3 - - 2 - - 97.94 58.30 106.50 204.44 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Deutser Sid Weiss 3 9 4 - 3 2 - 90.15 53.66 93.50 183.65 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Louis Bockman Larry Cossey 7 - - - 4 - - 85.92 51.14 91.00 176.92 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jim McCormick Richard Wright 7 - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 95.00 167.93 0.97 Red Scores
7 Ann Wales Ann Coates 7 - - - - - - 81.02 48.23 79.50 160.52 Scores
6 Ann Trammell Dale Miller 3 - - - - - - 63.99 38.09 76.50 140.49 0.64 Red Scores
2 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 64.00 136.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman 7 5 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 99.50 193.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Boll Gregory May 7 - - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 78.50 183.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Jane Herman William Herman 3 - 5 - 3/4 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 1.42 Red Scores
7 Pat Roeh Susan Wheeler 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.50 167.00 Scores
8 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 89.00 159.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Tom Orndorff Diane Quin 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.50 156.00 Scores
4 Patricia Freeman Mary Dodson 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 60.00 150.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Everett Sweeney Carolyn Oliver 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 59.00 125.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Diane Kaminsky Marvin Meistrich 3 4 2 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 107.50 202.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 7 7 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 79.00 186.00 1.55 Gold Scores
4 Michael Rainbird Jenny Kimball 3 8 3 - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 97.50 185.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Martha Ward Sharon Ward 7 - - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 77.50 182.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.50 158.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Jan Pasternak Nancy Nichols 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.00 153.50 Scores
1 Lynn Sykes Carol Wadley 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 79.00 141.00 Scores
2 Karen Winston Joseph Baker 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 74.00 132.00 Scores