Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Kenneth Hudson Lauri Laufman 7 4 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 95.50 189.00 3.59 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Guthrie David Petkus 3 5 3 - - - - 86.00 51.19 100.50 186.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karen Jennings James Whiteside 7 9 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 85.00 184.00 1.70 Gold Scores
2 Cindy Bell Tom Bell 3 12 9 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 87.00 182.00 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jane Herman William Herman 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 76.50 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Ann Kuehler James Cuccia 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.00 169.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Gregory May Larry Boll 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 92.00 153.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 69.00 146.50 Scores
5 Patricia Freeman Rose Cullivan Hock 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 69.00 139.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton 7 1 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 104.50 207.50 8.50 Gold Scores
7 Jeanie Connell Sharon Gerson 3 6 4 - - - - 88.00 52.38 98.31 186.31 2.43 Gold Scores
1 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 73.50 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Linda Buzan Betty Moore 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 78.84 169.84 0.98 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Vogel Gigi Matthews 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 71.50 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Fullerton Darlene Palmas 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 86.50 158.50 Scores
4 Jan Parks Nancy Valluzzo 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 90.00 155.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Judy Walker Donna Floyd 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.00 150.50 Scores
6 Linda Buice Jackie Alder 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 75.00 146.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Rhonwyn Weissman Steven Gordon 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 104.24 206.24 6.38 Gold Scores
7 John Gurasich Linda Gurasich 3 3 2 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 97.79 198.29 4.78 Gold Scores
3 Cindy Hillman Julie Stewart 3 10 7 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 92.25 183.75 1.55 Gold Scores
6 Allan Chernov Susan Domsalla 3 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 78.84 174.84 0.73 Red Scores
1 William Gentry Beverly Dupre 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 83.86 169.36 0.51 Red Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 87.93 160.43 0.73 Red Scores
8 Joan Schnider Moira Morris 3 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 88.79 141.79 1.02 Red Scores
4 Ginny Russell Irene Bates 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 63.26 135.76 Scores
9 Pat Roeh Susan Wheeler 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Christian Liipfert James Sells 3 8 6 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Hilda Hahn Stanley Broadwater 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 89.00 180.50 1.75 Red Scores
1 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 88.00 177.00 1.61 Red Scores
4 Michael Rainbird Jenny Kimball 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 1.33 Red Scores
6 David Murison Margaret Murison 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 Scores
2 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.00 159.50 Scores
5 Joni Holten Charo Barnette 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.50 156.00 Scores
9 Barbara Chappell Richard Chappell 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.50 154.00 Scores
7 Dyanne Kerr Barbara Risser 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.00 148.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Zach Townley-Smith Bob Townley-Smith 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 88.50 185.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ruth Viola Patricia C Bozeman 3 13/14 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.50 181.00 1.17 Gold Scores
3 Anne Davis Edna Kelly 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 111.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar 3 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 88.50 174.50 1.30 Red Scores
7 Tom Orndorff Diane Quin 3 - - - 2 2 - 87.50 52.08 83.00 170.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Judith Rebmann Scott Koehler 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Titia Smulders Judith Earle 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 74.00 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Mary Felton Jan Delery 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.00 160.00 Scores
2 Shirley Kingsley Mary Ellen Vail 3 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 64.00 150.00 0.40 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Jack Adams Rony Klein 3 11 8 - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 93.25 182.25 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason 3 13/14 - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 85.50 181.00 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jason Mook Tommy Mook 3 - - - 1 1 - 117.00 69.64 61.77 178.77 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Ronnie Martin George Rosen 3 - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 77.93 171.43 0.73 Red Scores
7 Richard Carpenter Marianna Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.06 157.56 Scores
2 Gayle Watkins Millie Perner 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.44 156.94 Scores
1 Frank Dotson Keith Dotson 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.77 153.27 Scores
3 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 75.41 131.91 Scores