Feb 01, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Randall Lake Georgiana Gates A 2 - - 1 - - 414.00 63.69 414.00 3.50 Gold O - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A 6 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.45 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Martyn Cooper Scott Needham Y 7 2 1 3 1 1 382.00 58.77 382.00 2.48 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Anna Marlatt Betty Freedman A 20 - - 4 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.23 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Reichek Ariel Leibovitz X 21 15 - 5 2 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 1.74 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Schomer Elton Lipnick X 22 16 - 6 3 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 1.24 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald X 27 19 - - 4 - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.87 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Debi Balter Joan Sitton X - 20 - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
10 D Russell Long John Bedford Y - - 6/7 - - 2/3 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.80 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Jon Browne Robert Grebner Y - - 6/7 - - 2/3 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.80 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert X - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Kathleen Malcolmson Richard Jackson Y - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Alta Peck Robbie Borchers X - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Carolyne Fox Phillip Grothus A 1 - - 1 - - 447.00 68.77 447.00 3.50 Gold N - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Wilson John Lindsey X 3 1 - 2 1 - 401.00 61.69 401.00 2.73 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Shawn Stringer Judy Northup X 14 9 - 3 2 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.91 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A 24/25 - - 4 - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 1.23 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Rensi John Du Bose Jr X 26 18 - 5 3 - 330.50 50.85 330.50 1.37 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Betsy Dubose Thomas Jahnke X - 21 - 6 4 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.96 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Eric Watson May Hakki Y - - 5 - 5 1 311.50 47.92 311.50 1.52 Gold N - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Bente Davies Elizabeth Hoepner Y - - 8 - - 2 307.00 47.23 307.00 1.06 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Jeremy Lewis Samuil St Ivanov Y - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson Y - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg X - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Julia Miller Barbara Peck Y - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Lynn Shapiro Phyllis Timko X - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck Y - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 231.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Brenda Solovitz Mark Howard X 8 3 - 1 1 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 3.35 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan X 11 6 - 2 2 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 2.35 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Martha Young Florence Beaird X 12 7 - 3 3 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.68 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Irene Parker June Eddingston Y 15 10 2 4 4 1 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.17 Gold|Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sherry Withers Gregory Lester X 19 14 - 5 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.67 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Victor Sitton Jolie Hess A 23 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dianna Gittelman Tomi Storey X 24/25 17 - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 N - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ralda St Pierre Oren Moore A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 N - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Groner Patti Mullendore A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 O - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Parrish Lenora Parrish Y - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson X - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Evelyn Berger Kay Johnson X - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Stephen Toplansky Kenneth Schutze A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 396.00 60.92 396.00 2.85 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 396.00 60.92 396.00 2.85 Gold N - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Brigitte Sandifer Kitty Wong X 9 4 - 3 1 - 369.50 56.85 369.50 2.48 Gold N - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Pat McMullin Chuck Gillis X 10 5 - 4 2 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.74 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle X 13 8 - 5 3 - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.24 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
6 John Moore Roxann Swenson Y 16 11 3 - 4 1 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.33 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Clif Capen Donald White X 17 12 - - - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores
7 W Lease L Laird X 18 13 - - - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
4 H Lane Jr Arthur Giovannangeli Y - - 4 - - 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.93 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Preston Morrow Darlene Shirey X - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Audley Karrasch Frank Mitchum Y - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Parks Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Love Timmerman Donald Gable Hervey Y - - - - - - 218.50 33.62 218.50 O - 10 - N/S Scores