Feb 09, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

499er NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Nadler Hilary Hart-Brown B 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.07 64.33 108.07 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Connie Booth Bill Booth B 2 2 - 2 2 - 107.44 63.95 107.44 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Susan Moore Katherine Puckett B 4 4 - 3 3 - 97.13 57.82 97.13 1.30 Silver Scores
3 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall A - - - 4 - - 91.57 54.51 91.57 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Dorothy Pace Merrie Alexander B - - - - - - 84.57 50.34 84.57 Scores
1 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson B - - - - - - 84.25 50.15 84.25 Scores
5 Denise Hays Holly Welk C - - - - - 1 65.46 38.96 65.46 0.60 Silver Scores
7 James Aderhold Jr Glyna Aderhold C - - - - - - 59.10 35.18 59.10 Scores
2 Rosalie Crispin Jody Folk C - - - - - - 58.27 34.68 58.27 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carol Schnaars Pat Kirby B - - - 1 1 - 93.23 55.49 93.23 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Scobee Judy Regenberg B - - - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Mariana Richardson Laurie Howorth A - - - 3 - - 88.80 52.86 88.80 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster B - - - 4 3 - 87.65 52.17 87.65 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Irene Lowe Clare Royer C - - 2 - - 1 83.35 49.61 83.35 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Michael Cross Sara Helfrich C - - 3 - - - 80.09 47.67 80.09 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Nelda Schreiber Margaret Smith C - - 4 - - - 78.52 46.74 78.52 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Mason Jim Southerland B - - - - - - 70.91 42.21 70.91 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John MaGuirk Richard Cummings B 5 5 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Mary Lewis Vee Vee Scott B 6 6 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 James Gray Rick Ross B - - - 3 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Parks Frank Thomas B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
1 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
2 Faye Cline Faye Coleman C - - - - - 1 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Bill Golab Michele Bass C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
5 Elizabeth Bass Betty Jane Barringer C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ann Caste Thomas Caste C 3 3 1 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.74 Silver Scores
3 Kathryn Patten Mary Atkinson B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky B - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores
7 Randi Young John Lee B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Rebecca Wright Dillard Adams B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
2 Mickey Wilson Beth Derrick C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
1 Floyd Lockamy Ellen Lockamy B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores