Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Miller Stanford Christie A 4 - - 2 - - 430.00 61.25 430.00 3.69 Silver F - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Carl Ostertag James Lapinski C 5 1 1 3 1 1 426.50 60.75 426.50 2.64 Silver F - 15 - E/W Scores
5 David Schmidt Dan Webster A 11 - - 6 - - 403.50 57.48 403.50 1.21 Silver F - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 17 - - 9 - - 389.50 55.48 389.50 0.88 Silver F - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 18 - - 10 - - 387.00 55.13 387.00 0.81 Silver F - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B 31 9 - 14 4 - 361.00 51.42 361.00 0.79 Silver F - 4 - E/W Scores
10 John Kamb Wilma Kamb A 32/33 - - 15 - - 360.50 51.35 360.50 0.59 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Chuck Biagi Julian Hansen B 36/37 12/13 - - 6 - 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.38 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Steve McCoy Joy Pearson C - 20 8 - - 3 340.00 48.43 340.00 0.60 Silver F - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - - 10 - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 William Campbell Michael Dodson A - - - - - - 326.00 46.44 326.00 F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen B - - - - - - 259.00 36.89 259.00 F - 1 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Suzanne Boruta Ron Jakosh A 7 - - 4 - - 414.50 59.05 414.50 1.84 Silver E - 5 - E/W Scores
5 David Binney Jennifer Ballantyne A 14/15 - - 7 - - 395.00 56.27 395.00 1.07 Silver E - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A 20 - - 9 - - 379.00 53.99 379.00 0.88 Silver E - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 21 - - 10 - - 377.50 53.77 377.50 0.81 Silver E - 11 - N/S Scores
2 P Van Zandt Linda Allen C 26 6 4 13 3 2 372.50 53.06 372.50 1.14 Silver E - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Ouida McCullough Rose Marie Norton-Nader B 32/33 10 - - 6 - 360.50 51.35 360.50 0.38 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Susanne Sherburne Susanna Hunter C - - 12 - - - 332.00 47.29 332.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 308.00 43.87 308.00 E - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Jane Brunt Harold Tauscher C - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 299.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Griffiths Clayton Connolly C - - - - - - 294.50 41.95 294.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 262.50 37.39 262.50 E - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jean Noste Barbara Von Gehr C - - - - - - 254.00 36.18 254.00 E - 12 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 9 - - 5 - - 409.00 58.26 409.00 1.40 Silver F - 3 - N/S Scores
5 John Lien Liz Stoneman A 12 - - 7 - - 399.50 56.91 399.50 1.07 Silver F - 13 - N/S Scores
1 James Knight Dean Altschuler B 14/15 2 - 8 2 - 395.00 56.27 395.00 1.59 Silver F - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Dave Walker Joel Fuhrman A 22 - - 12 - - 377.16 53.73 377.16 0.70 Silver F - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A 34 - - - - - 360.25 51.32 360.25 F - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Les Fouks Donald Sache A 38 - - - - - 357.53 50.93 357.53 F - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Nita Dalal Margaret Gibson B - 19 - - 9 - 344.69 49.10 344.69 0.25 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 N R Muriby David Mac Auley B - - - - - - 311.38 44.36 311.38 F - 10 - E/W Scores
12 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 309.38 44.07 309.38 F - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ruth Weiland Barbara Scribner C - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Eric Promislow Barry Promislow C - - - - - - 298.13 42.47 298.13 F - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Paris Anglin Vera Dodson C - - - - - - 236.00 33.62 236.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Nora Demmert Donald Weldon C - - - - - - 220.22 31.37 220.22 F - 8 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 William Ge David Huang A 2 - - 1 - - 439.31 62.58 439.31 5.27 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 T Brian Zaugg Michael Ring A 3 - - 2 - - 432.47 61.61 432.47 3.69 Silver E - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 6 - - 3 - - 419.12 59.70 419.12 2.64 Silver E - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mike Brennan Michael Boruta A 10 - - 5 - - 403.62 57.50 403.62 1.40 Silver E - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 13 - - 6 - - 398.75 56.80 398.75 1.21 Silver E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Barry Yamanouchi Cindy Oishi B 16 3 - 8 1 - 390.28 55.60 390.28 2.27 Silver E - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Sandra Dietrich Wally Hurst C 28 8 5 15 5 3 364.50 51.92 364.50 0.66 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Sache Andrew Lee A 29 - - - - - 362.31 51.61 362.31 E - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Candace Allen Robert Richardson B - 16/17 - - 8/9 - 348.00 49.57 348.00 0.27 Silver E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - 23 - - - - 335.84 47.84 335.84 E - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Deborah Cool Jennifer Beall B - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 335.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Glanville Sue Glanville C - - - - - - 301.00 42.88 301.00 E - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Valerie Wilson Diana Juliusson C - - - - - - 277.00 39.46 277.00 E - 14 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A 1 - - 1 - - 459.53 65.46 459.53 5.27 Silver F - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 8 - - 4 - - 412.00 58.69 412.00 1.84 Silver F - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Nader Veronica Deskey C 19 4 2 11 3 2 382.00 54.42 382.00 1.14 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A 24 - - 13 - - 374.19 53.30 374.19 0.66 Silver F - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Hahn Owen Carter B 35 11 - - 5 - 359.65 51.23 359.65 0.45 Silver F - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - 14 - - 7 - 354.00 50.43 354.00 0.32 Silver F - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Verrall Bill King B - 15 - - 8 - 350.60 49.94 350.60 0.28 Silver F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Griffiths Jean Wilkinson A - - - - - - 343.91 48.99 343.91 F - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Adelaine Miller Cedric Miller C - 21 9 - - 4 337.47 48.07 337.47 0.42 Silver F - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Reza Hadavi Mitra Hadavi C - - 11 - - - 332.44 47.36 332.44 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 318.78 45.41 318.78 F - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 308.50 43.95 308.50 F - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis Sager Jean Sager B - - - - - - 300.28 42.77 300.28 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A 23 - - 11 - - 374.31 53.32 374.31 0.75 Silver E - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Miller Dan Branscum C 25 5 3 12 2 1 373.09 53.15 373.09 1.59 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp B 27 7 - 14 4 - 372.03 53.00 372.03 0.79 Silver E - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Ralph Cole Lynda Cole A 30 - - - - - 361.35 51.47 361.35 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 George Shaffner John Gordon C 36/37 12/13 6 - 7 4 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.46 Silver E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Neal Langley Meng Grimshaw C - 16/17 7 - 8/9 5 348.00 49.57 348.00 0.27 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 John Leishman Charles Tompkins B - 18 - - - - 346.97 49.43 346.97 E - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford B - 22 - - - - 337.00 48.01 337.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Angela Fenton Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 335.72 47.82 335.72 E - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Terie Grad Kenneth Ramsay B - - - - - - 332.40 47.35 332.40 E - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Khosrow Shad Mojgan Shad C - - - - - - 321.75 45.83 321.75 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown C - - - - - - 313.50 44.66 313.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A - - - - - - 312.72 44.55 312.72 E - 3 - E/W Scores