Feb 09, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jim Garnier Lou Rene Legge C 1 1 1 1 1 1 411.82 63.36 411.82 12.83 Silver Scores
12 David Binney Dave Walker A 4 - - 2 - - 389.20 59.88 389.20 5.41 Silver Scores
5 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A 8 - - 3 - - 371.06 57.09 371.06 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Gregory Trautman Gene Fomin A - - - 7 - - 358.78 55.20 358.78 1.13 Silver Scores
11 Sheila Sache Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 330.34 50.82 330.34 Scores
13 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 325.60 50.09 325.60 Scores
3 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 318.84 49.05 318.84 Scores
8 Anita Morse Owen Carter A - - - - - - 305.68 47.03 305.68 Scores
1 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
2 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 294.06 45.24 294.06 Scores
10 John Nader Rose Marie Norton-Nader C - - - - - - 283.14 43.56 283.14 Scores
4 William Campbell David Mac Auley B - - - - - - 282.88 43.52 282.88 Scores
7 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
14 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown C - - - - - - 277.16 42.64 277.16 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Amy Gao Baixiang Liu A 2 - - 1 - - 398.06 61.24 398.06 9.62 Silver Scores
3 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 3 - - 2 - - 396.32 60.97 396.32 7.22 Silver Scores
11 Vicki Moffatt Michael Moffatt A 6 - - 4 - - 380.92 58.60 380.92 3.04 Silver Scores
9 Roger Putnam Gay Parrish A 7 - - 5 - - 374.78 57.66 374.78 2.28 Silver Scores
1 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B 11 3 - 6 2 - 362.66 55.79 362.66 2.36 Silver Scores
4 Bill Matheson Brock Short B - - - 8 3 - 342.94 52.76 342.94 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Dee Steil Gustav Axen A - - - - - - 332.30 51.12 332.30 Scores
12 Gale Gropp Harold Tauscher C - - 3 - 5 1 314.62 48.40 314.62 1.48 Silver Scores
2 Mary Jane Brunt Dan Branscum C - - 4 - 6 2 312.96 48.15 312.96 1.11 Silver Scores
13 William Ge Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - 312.96 48.15 312.96 Scores
14 Gerald Leckie Jim Glanville B - - - - - - 307.84 47.36 307.84 Scores
6 Tony Alberts D John Cunningham C - - - - - - 269.80 41.51 269.80 Scores
8 John Leishman Charles Tompkins B - - - - - - 260.52 40.08 260.52 Scores
10 Candace Allen Elizabeth Axford C - - - - - - 209.26 32.19 209.26 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Moffat Thomas Devine A 9 - - 4 - - 367.40 56.52 367.40 1.94 Silver Scores
13 June Keith Donald Sache A 10 - - 5 - - 363.26 55.89 363.26 1.47 Silver Scores
8 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B 12 4 - 6 2 - 361.05 55.55 361.05 1.77 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - 5 - 8 3 - 358.71 55.19 358.71 1.33 Silver Scores
12 Nita Dalal Margaret Gibson B - 6 - 9 4 - 352.60 54.25 352.60 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn C - - 2 10 5 2 343.11 52.79 343.11 1.97 Silver Scores
9 Jay Brandt Margo Putnam A - - - 11 - - 330.81 50.89 330.81 0.79 Silver Scores
7 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 321.88 49.52 321.88 Scores
5 Michael Dodson Paul O'Brien A - - - - - - 317.22 48.80 317.22 Scores
11 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 316.94 48.76 316.94 Scores
2 Vera Dodson Paris Anglin C - - 5 - 6 3 300.97 46.30 300.97 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen B - - - - - - 294.47 45.30 294.47 Scores
14 Stephanie Williams Deborah Cool C - - - - - - 290.07 44.63 290.07 Scores
10 Clayton Connolly Kathy Griffiths C - - - - - - 259.85 39.98 259.85 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B 5 2 - 3 1 - 388.96 59.84 388.96 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 7 - - 356.36 54.82 356.36 1.13 Silver Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - 9 - - 341.64 52.56 341.64 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - 10 - - 339.48 52.23 339.48 0.85 Silver Scores
13 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - 11 - - 335.96 51.69 335.96 0.79 Silver Scores
4 Patrick Johnson Robert Richardson B - - - - 4 - 330.02 50.77 330.02 0.74 Silver Scores
11 Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - 329.16 50.64 329.16 Scores
5 Eric Pan Xiangdong Meng A - - - - - - 326.40 50.22 326.40 Scores
8 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 308.44 47.45 308.44 Scores
7 Sandra Robson Dean Altschuler A - - - - - - 308.18 47.41 308.18 Scores
10 Nora Demmert Linda Allen C - - - - - 3 296.30 45.58 296.30 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Susanne Sherburne Susanna Hunter C - - - - - - 295.22 45.42 295.22 Scores
2 Joy Pearson Steve McCoy C - - - - - - 242.94 37.38 242.94 Scores