Jan 30, 2018 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Flight A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye C 2 1 1 3 2 1 316.45 55.81 351.00 667.45 22.64 Gold Scores
11 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 4 - - - - - 305.93 53.96 354.00 659.93 12.74 Gold Scores
7 Robert Micone Miriam Bertram B 6 3 - 4 - - 308.26 54.37 338.50 646.76 8.63 Gold Scores
8 Timothy Flaherty Eddie Rose A - - - 1 - - 331.95 58.54 278.00 609.95 3.06 Gold Scores
3 Ishmael DelMonte Eric Leong A - - - - - - 275.45 48.58 309.50 584.95 1.07 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 278.45 49.11 281.50 559.95 Scores
6 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 280.93 49.55 260.00 540.93 Scores
10 Millie Garrison Lance Eddy B - - - 2 1 - 321.24 56.66 214.50 535.74 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donna North Frances Every C - - - - - - 281.74 49.69 247.50 529.24 1.07 Red Scores
5 David Wei Chuan Chi-Chong Yu A - - - - - - 280.24 49.43 245.50 525.74 Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King C - - - - - - 270.60 47.72 241.50 512.10 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 2 - - 311.55 54.95 382.00 693.55 30.19 Gold Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 7 - - 1 - - 320.90 56.60 321.50 642.40 7.55 Gold Scores
11 Weishu Wu Jon King A - - - 3 - - 295.76 52.16 307.50 603.26 2.60 Red Scores
8 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 264.76 46.69 325.50 590.26 2.14 Red Scores
10 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A - - - - - - 279.07 49.22 287.00 566.07 Scores
7 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 4 - - 286.26 50.49 270.50 556.76 1.07 Red Scores
5 Robert Sweeney Robert Levey A - - - - - - 271.55 47.89 279.00 550.55 Scores
1 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - - 1 1 266.24 46.96 267.00 533.24 3.06 Gold Scores
4 Beverly Weiss Mindy Golden C - - - - 2 - 258.55 45.60 274.50 533.05 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
2 Don McKay Denise McKay C - - - - - - 216.05 38.10 264.50 480.55 1.07 Red Scores
6 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 215.07 37.93 172.50 387.57 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B 9 4 - 1 1 - 308.93 54.49 314.00 622.93 6.04 Gold Scores
9 Jim Darvey Marjorie Michelin A 10 - - 3 - - 289.21 51.01 332.50 621.71 5.49 Gold Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Kathleen Hennessy A - - - - - - 278.60 49.14 307.00 585.60 1.07 Red Scores
8 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 254.95 44.96 323.50 578.45 2.14 Red Scores
3 John Jones Douglas Blagdon A - - - 4 - - 283.10 49.93 286.50 569.60 1.07 Red Scores
6 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 5 - 2 2 - 304.24 53.66 262.50 566.74 3.09 Gold Scores
5 Steven Love Jerry Schreider A - - - - - - 268.60 47.37 269.50 538.10 Scores
2 Mary Ann Braden Diana Garber C - - - - - - 247.95 43.73 261.00 508.95 Scores
4 Neal Kleiner Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 223.45 39.41 285.00 508.45 Scores
11 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 261.24 46.07 242.00 503.24 Scores
10 Barry Joel Sussman Dale Rensing C - - - - - 1 267.60 47.20 202.00 469.60 1.12 Gold Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe C 3 2 2 1 1 1 353.40 62.33 308.00 661.40 16.98 Gold Scores
7 Greg House Joe Houde A 5 - - 3 - - 327.40 57.74 324.00 651.40 10.06 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 8 - - 4 - - 313.05 55.21 323.00 636.05 6.71 Gold Scores
11 Judy Elbogen Philip Hiestand A 11 - - - - - 310.05 54.68 310.00 620.05 5.03 Gold Scores
8 James Weeks Abe Pineles A - - - 2 - - 343.40 60.56 260.00 603.40 2.14 Red Scores
2 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio C - - 3 - - - 284.54 50.18 275.00 559.54 2.96 Gold Scores
6 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel C - - 4 - 2 - 290.26 51.19 264.50 554.76 2.22 Gold Scores
10 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood B - - - - - - 223.76 39.46 316.00 539.76 1.53 Red Scores
5 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 298.79 52.70 240.50 539.29 Scores
9 Subba Ravipudi Ron Lien A - - - - - - 246.57 43.49 291.00 537.57 Scores
4 Lynda Crawford Sally Murphy B - - - - - - 260.05 45.86 203.50 463.55 Scores