Feb 03, 2018 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ishmael DelMonte Eric Leong A 3 - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 397.00 772.50 9.11 Gold Scores
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 12 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 374.00 708.00 2.49 Gold Scores
13 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A - - - 1 - - 376.50 57.92 300.00 676.50 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A - - - 3/4 - - 363.50 55.92 312.00 675.50 1.49 Red Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - 5 - - - - 320.00 49.23 354.00 674.00 2.73 Gold Scores
12 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin B - 6 - 5 2 - 340.50 52.38 332.50 673.00 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison B - 7 - - - - 321.00 49.38 348.00 669.00 2.05 Gold Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Donald Crum A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 667.00 Scores
2 Barry Sackin David Blumenberg C - 8 2 6 3 1 335.00 51.54 322.00 657.00 2.89 Gold Scores
8 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B - - - 3/4 1 - 363.50 55.92 264.50 628.00 1.97 Gold Scores
14 Emoke Gaspar Diana Garber B - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 291.50 623.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 301.50 609.00 Scores
10 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 260.50 580.00 Scores
6 Dianna Hoffman Marianne Seldman C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 262.00 539.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 2 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 381.33 778.83 12.14 Gold Scores
8 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B 7 1 - 2 1 - 361.00 55.54 366.17 727.17 8.20 Gold Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson B 9 2 - 4 2 - 349.00 53.69 366.50 715.50 6.15 Gold Scores
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - 3 - - 350.50 53.92 332.58 683.08 1.75 Red Scores
5 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - 5 - - 337.50 51.92 342.88 680.38 1.28 Red Scores
13 James Weeks Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 345.50 670.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Gerald Burdeski Bipin Patel C - - 3 - - 2 332.00 51.08 323.38 655.38 2.17 Gold Scores
4 Maria Marshall Janet Dunlap C - - 4 - - - 260.50 40.08 381.88 642.38 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 367.25 620.25 1.75 Red Scores
11 Franklin Grossman Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 300.69 603.69 Scores
2 Janet Turber-Boehmer Steven Boehmer C - - - 6 3 1 332.50 51.15 264.33 596.83 1.20 Gold Scores
12 Victoria Haines John Howard B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 285.46 568.46 Scores
14 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - - - - 224.50 34.54 309.29 533.79 Scores
10 Ho Ming Yim Donna Cosgrove C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 240.50 533.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Alex Fowlie A 4 - - 1 - - 409.00 62.92 354.00 763.00 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 10 - - - - - 322.00 49.54 388.50 710.50 3.50 Gold Scores
5 Amr Elghamry Dan Botoaca A 13 - - 3 - - 344.50 53.00 353.60 698.10 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mark Leonard Xiaoxue Walker A 14 - - 4 - - 342.00 52.62 352.00 694.00 2.16 Gold Scores
7 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - 5 - - 335.00 51.54 352.50 687.50 1.37 Red Scores
10 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino C - - - 2 1 1 346.50 53.31 281.50 628.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Basant Shah James Perkins B - - - - 2 - 325.00 50.00 284.50 609.50 1.30 Red Scores
13 Marilyn Loesberg Brenda Keller A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 300.50 608.00 Scores
2 Tivis Mobberley Dana Taylor C - - - - 3 - 304.00 46.77 301.00 605.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 341.25 598.25 0.99 Red Scores
12 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 339.50 592.00 1.30 Red Scores
4 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 306.00 590.00 0.93 Red Scores
6 Robert Givens Sharyn Pyrz C - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 214.00 461.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Giragosian Wafik Abdou A 1 - - 1 - - 426.00 65.54 383.00 809.00 16.19 Gold Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 5 - - 2 - - 395.00 60.77 356.00 751.00 5.40 Gold Scores
7 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 6 - - - - - 345.00 53.08 386.50 731.50 4.63 Gold Scores
13 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A 8 - - 4 - - 372.00 57.23 346.50 718.50 3.60 Gold Scores
10 Barry Balof Claire Valente C 11 3 1 3 1 1 378.00 58.15 332.00 710.00 4.61 Gold Scores
8 Norman Pine Stanford Holzberg B - 4 - 5 2 - 367.50 56.54 323.00 690.50 3.46 Gold Scores
5 Dominique Moore Arthur Moore A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 362.00 671.50 1.68 Red Scores
6 Timothy Finlay Eileen Finlay C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 341.00 627.50 1.86 Gold Scores
11 Hayim Ninyo Harry Sacks A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 288.50 619.00 Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - 3 - 326.50 50.23 285.00 611.50 0.93 Red Scores
1 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 279.00 603.00 Scores
12 Jerry Kinkade Thomas Gay B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 314.50 583.50 Scores
2 Linda Eagan Faye Phillips C - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 Scores