Feb 19, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Gernot Reiners Alan Milstone Lawrence Stern Jonathan Clark B 1 1 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 12.25 Gold
12 Linda Starr Ronald Talbot J Michael Carmiggelt William Watson B 2/3 2 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 8.04 Gold
7 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A 2/3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 8.04 Gold
24 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba A 4 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.17 Gold
5 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Susan Smith Michael Smith B 5 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.58 Gold
1 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Mary Thurber Robert Sorce B 6 4 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.50 Gold
16 Alix Taylor Daniel Jablonski Paul Simon Curtis Barton B - 5 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.71 Gold
3 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - 6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.33 Gold
4 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.93 Red
15 James Praught Melinda Maclean Ronald Mak Denis Murphy A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
14 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning Alice Hummel Constance Graham B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.55 Red
6 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.24 Red
2 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner Alice Weagle Howard Canan B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
23 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.24 Red
21 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas Darryl Legassie Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.40 Red
18 Jeanne Striefler James Macomber Bernhard Kohn Jr Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
19 Paul Miller Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis Joseph Hochheiser B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.24 Red
25 Robert Glasspiegel Susan Glasspiegel Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 -2.00 71.00 0.93 Red
8 Daniel Koepf Rebecca Koepf Michael Shore John Pelegano C - - 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.94 Gold
11 Ron Breault Robert McLellan Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Tom Salmons C - - 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.21 Gold
22 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
13 Matt Muir Eva Muir Joanna Gleason Wendy Zimman-Smith C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.24 Red
17 Sally Title Linda Dragat Barbara Falkin Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.31 Red
10 Joseph Peled Lucie Fradet Kathleen Colket Linda Erickson C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
20 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed Corinne Marcus Devon Poor C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.31 Red