Feb 17, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alice Hummel Constance Graham B 7 2 - 3 2 - 444.63 59.76 420.23 864.86 8.61 Gold Scores
9 Randolph Johnson Allan Clamage A 13 - - 14 - - 391.58 52.63 445.41 836.99 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robin Hillyard Doug Anderson A 15 - - 6 - - 434.80 58.44 397.35 832.15 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Bacon Philippe Galaski A - - - 5 - - 437.44 58.80 350.28 787.72 1.78 Red Scores
7 Robert Glasspiegel Susan Glasspiegel C - - - - - - 346.09 46.52 322.33 668.42 Scores
6 Ausra Geaski Bunny Kliman B - - - - - - 310.86 41.78 343.29 654.15 Scores
1 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 302.97 40.72 330.67 633.64 Scores
5 Tom Jacobs Ann Jacobs C - - - - - - 321.42 43.20 280.34 601.76 Scores
2 Ellen Meinke Joanne Amenta C - - - - - 4 346.56 46.58 252.77 599.33 0.56 Red Scores
10 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer B - - - - - - 230.42 30.97 230.42 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel Jablonski Eric Schwartz A 4 - - 2 - - 479.63 64.47 398.03 877.66 8.31 Gold Scores
3 John Scheuermann Elizabeth Wellington B 8 3 - 3 2 - 467.13 62.79 393.39 860.52 6.46 Gold Scores
7 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A - - - 6 - - 430.19 57.82 379.73 809.92 1.54 Red Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 15 - - 389.57 52.36 397.24 786.81 1.57 Red Scores
8 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - 12 - 10 6 - 405.89 54.56 376.75 782.64 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - - - - 351.83 47.29 427.50 779.33 3.83 Gold Scores
1 Irene Rivers J Sun-Ming Lee B - - - - - - 355.07 47.72 315.35 670.42 Scores
2 Ethel Davis Sharron Disque C - - - - - 4 369.02 49.60 259.75 628.77 0.59 Red Scores
5 Monica Fay Linda Erickson C - - - - - - 290.38 39.03 270.57 560.95 Scores
10 Larry Clark John Pieper C - - - - - - 338.44 45.49 338.44 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A 3 - - 7 - - 432.95 58.19 455.38 888.33 11.08 Gold Scores
2 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A 16 - - 11 - - 416.92 56.04 409.92 826.84 2.32 Gold Scores
9 Tim Joder Roger Webb B - 7 - 9 4 - 431.34 57.98 381.61 812.95 2.87 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B - 13 - 12 6 - 408.45 54.90 371.48 779.93 1.64 Gold Scores
5 Jim Walsh Bonnie Murphy C - - 4 - 11 2 375.57 50.48 376.89 752.46 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 348.31 46.82 398.87 747.18 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Sandy Johnson Bud Rottman B - - - - 12 - 374.57 50.35 363.09 737.66 0.57 Red Scores
7 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby C - - - - - - 337.69 45.39 380.13 717.82 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 315.49 42.40 368.61 684.10 Scores
10 Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - - - - 10 - 379.50 51.01 379.50 0.66 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 10 - - - - - 352.40 47.37 495.46 847.86 6.56 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Katz Sheila Katz B 12 4 - 8 4 - 413.30 55.55 426.45 839.75 4.84 Gold Scores
7 Kay Howe Pat Hartman A 18 - - 4 - - 465.79 62.61 349.17 814.96 2.35 Gold Scores
2 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 328.11 44.10 441.04 769.15 2.30 Gold Scores
6 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - - - - 9 - 382.28 51.38 366.06 748.34 0.66 Red Scores
1 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B - - - - - - 322.51 43.35 416.05 738.56 1.01 Red Scores
8 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy C - - - - - - 299.71 40.28 427.26 726.97 1.92 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Steele Emilia Sivakoff C - - - - - 3 371.72 49.96 349.69 721.41 0.84 Red Scores
3 William Taylor Polly Merrill C - - - - - - 276.52 37.17 340.06 616.58 Scores
10 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind B - - - 11 7 - 402.69 54.13 402.69 0.96 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 1 - - 8 - - 432.71 58.16 464.06 896.77 19.69 Gold Scores
2 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 11 - 15 8 - 385.76 51.85 400.37 786.13 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sarah Widhu Marshall Thomas B - - - 13 7 - 408.00 54.84 352.87 760.87 0.87 Red Scores
8 Christopher Marks David Rosnick C - - 5 - - 3 354.14 47.60 376.25 730.39 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Levin Marguerite Levin B - - - - 9 - 385.09 51.76 335.16 720.25 0.71 Red Scores
6 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B - - - - - - 315.31 42.38 354.23 669.54 Scores
5 Jane Mathias Lucy Lacava C - - - - - - 283.37 38.09 335.35 618.72 Scores
4 JoAnn Scata Stanley Kerry B - - - - - - 304.45 40.92 308.97 613.42 Scores
3 Wendy Zimman-Smith Joanna Gleason C - - - - - - 298.84 40.17 298.84 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Mak Denis Murphy A 5 - - 14 - - 392.73 52.79 484.31 877.04 7.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall A 6 - - 12 - - 399.21 53.66 474.65 873.86 5.63 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Talbot Linda Starr B 14 5 - 1 1 - 480.34 64.56 353.03 833.37 6.71 Gold Scores
1 Gregory Klinker Stuart Treworgy B 17 6 - 13 8 - 398.44 53.55 427.31 825.75 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - 2 - - 5 367.56 49.40 401.70 769.26 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - 3 9 5 1 410.34 55.15 357.81 768.15 2.58 Gold Scores
9 Paul Simon Paul Truesdale A - - - - - - 359.20 48.28 384.32 743.52 Scores
5 Theodore Zdeblick Michael Harfenist C - - - - - 2 374.52 50.34 327.96 702.48 1.18 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Jankus Linda Green B - - - - - - 346.85 46.62 332.51 679.36 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mitchell Weseley Jeffrey Goldman B 2 1 - 2 1 - 472.81 63.55 415.87 888.68 14.77 Gold Scores
7 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 11 - - 1 - - 513.47 69.01 327.60 841.07 6.71 Gold Scores
5 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani C - 8 1 10 5 1 429.71 57.76 374.40 804.11 4.59 Gold Scores
1 Paul Miller David Blackburn B - 10 - 4 3 - 439.79 59.11 354.55 794.34 2.35 Gold Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Lorraine Bellagamba A - - - - - - 370.40 49.78 365.68 736.08 Scores
6 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan B - - - - - - 356.92 47.97 315.95 672.87 Scores
4 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 292.62 39.33 356.60 649.22 Scores
2 Charles Stringham Byron Quinn C - - - - - - 331.07 44.50 299.26 630.33 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A 9 - - 5 - - 437.47 58.80 418.45 855.92 3.94 Gold Scores
8 Susan Rodricks Mary Petit B - 9 - 7 3 - 419.11 56.33 376.32 795.43 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Lesley Meyers Laurie Robbins A - - - - - - 296.38 39.84 453.83 750.21 3.28 Gold Scores
4 Paul Johnson John Pelegano C - - 6 - - - 333.83 44.87 393.61 727.44 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Neiman Robert Brooks C - - - - - - 319.14 42.90 387.95 707.09 0.56 Red Scores
2 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B - - - - - - 313.18 42.09 390.36 703.54 0.38 Red Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 333.99 44.89 364.03 698.02 Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - 10 - 381.15 51.23 310.57 691.72 0.60 Red Scores
5 Paul Sanson Kathy Hanaway C - - - - - - 248.69 33.43 297.85 546.54 Scores