Feb 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Randolph Johnson Allan Clamage A 7 - - 4 - - 445.41 59.87 445.41 2.30 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy C 11 3 1 7 3 1 427.26 57.43 427.26 1.92 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Alice Hummel Constance Graham B 13 5 - 9 5 - 420.23 56.48 420.23 1.09 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B 15 6 - 10 6 - 416.05 55.92 416.05 1.01 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Bacon Philippe Galaski A - - - - - - 350.28 47.08 350.28 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kay Howe Pat Hartman A - - - - - - 349.17 46.93 349.17 I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ausra Geaski Bunny Kliman B - - - - - - 343.29 46.14 343.29 H - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Jacobs Ann Jacobs C - - - - - - 280.34 37.68 280.34 H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ellen Meinke Joanne Amenta C - - - - - - 252.77 33.97 252.77 H - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 1 - - 1 - - 495.46 66.59 495.46 6.56 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey A 8 - - 4 - - 441.04 59.28 441.04 2.30 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jonathan Crane Shlomit Rind B 18 8 - 8 2 - 402.62 54.12 402.62 2.91 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 20 10 - 9 3 - 400.37 53.81 400.37 2.08 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Robin Hillyard Doug Anderson A 23 - - 11 - - 397.35 53.41 397.35 0.94 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - 25 - - - - 366.06 49.20 366.06 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 William Taylor Polly Merrill C - - - - - - 340.06 45.71 340.06 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 330.67 44.44 330.67 H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Glasspiegel Susan Glasspiegel C - - - - - - 322.33 43.32 322.33 H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Anthony Gardener Sarah Hart C - - - - - - 319.12 42.89 319.12 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B 9 1 - 5 1 - 427.50 57.46 427.50 3.83 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Jablonski Eric Schwartz A 22 - - 12 - - 398.03 53.50 398.03 0.87 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 24 - - 13 - - 397.24 53.39 397.24 0.82 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 John Scheuermann Elizabeth Wellington B 26 13 - 15 9 - 393.39 52.88 393.39 0.74 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A 32 - - - - - 379.73 51.04 379.73 H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Irene Rivers J Sun-Ming Lee B - - - - - - 315.35 42.39 315.35 H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Helma Strauss Scott Butterworth B - - - - - - 314.20 42.23 314.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Monica Fay Linda Erickson C - - - - - - 270.57 36.37 270.57 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ethel Davis Sharron Disque C - - - - - - 259.75 34.91 259.75 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A 5 - - 2 - - 455.38 61.21 455.38 4.59 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Mitchell Weseley Jeffrey Goldman B 16 7 - 6 1 - 415.87 55.90 415.87 4.16 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A 17 - - 7 - - 409.92 55.10 409.92 1.33 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B 21 11 - 10 4 - 398.87 53.61 398.87 1.46 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby C 31 17 5 13 6 1 380.13 51.09 380.13 1.61 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jim Walsh Bonnie Murphy C 33 18 6 14 7 2 376.89 50.66 376.89 1.13 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B - 23 - - 11 - 371.48 49.93 371.48 0.59 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - 24 9 - - - 368.61 49.54 368.61 I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sandy Johnson Bud Rottman B - 26 - - - - 363.09 48.80 363.09 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 4 - - 3 - - 464.06 62.37 464.06 3.28 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jeffrey Katz Sheila Katz B 12 4 - 8 4 - 426.45 57.32 426.45 1.34 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Johnson John Pelegano C 25 12 3 14 8 3 393.61 52.90 393.61 0.81 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B 27 14 - - 10 - 390.36 52.47 390.36 0.38 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel Neiman Robert Brooks C 28 15 4 - - 4 387.95 52.14 387.95 0.56 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Rodricks Mary Petit B 35 20 - - - - 376.32 50.58 376.32 K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 364.03 48.93 364.03 K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 310.57 41.74 310.57 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Sanson Kathy Hanaway C - - - - - - 297.85 40.03 297.85 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lesley Meyers Laurie Robbins A 6 - - 3 - - 453.83 61.00 453.83 3.28 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A 14 - - 5 - - 418.45 56.24 418.45 1.74 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Christopher Marks David Rosnick C 36 21 7 - 9 3 376.25 50.57 376.25 0.81 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B - - - - - - 354.23 47.61 354.23 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sarah Widhu Marshall Thomas B - - - - - - 352.87 47.43 352.87 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Steele Emilia Sivakoff C - - 11 - - - 349.69 47.00 349.69 I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jane Mathias Lucy Lacava C - - - - - - 335.35 45.07 335.35 J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 David Levin Marguerite Levin B - - - - - - 335.16 45.05 335.16 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 JoAnn Scata Stanley Kerry B - - - - - - 308.97 41.53 308.97 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Mak Denis Murphy A 2 - - 1 - - 484.31 65.10 484.31 6.56 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall A 3 - - 2 - - 474.65 63.80 474.65 4.59 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gregory Klinker Stuart Treworgy B 10 2 - 6 2 - 427.31 57.43 427.31 2.68 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C 19 9 2 11 7 2 401.70 53.99 401.70 1.13 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Simon Paul Truesdale A 29 - - - - - 384.32 51.66 384.32 J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - 27 10 - - - 357.81 48.09 357.81 J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Talbot Linda Starr B - - - - - - 353.03 47.45 353.03 J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jonathan Jankus Linda Green B - - - - - - 332.51 44.69 332.51 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Theodore Zdeblick Michael Harfenist C - - - - - - 327.96 44.08 327.96 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tim Joder Roger Webb B 30 16 - 12 5 - 381.61 51.29 381.61 1.11 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B 34 19 - 15 8 - 376.75 50.64 376.75 0.76 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani C 37 22 8 - 10 4 374.40 50.32 374.40 0.64 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Lorraine Bellagamba A - - - - - - 365.68 49.15 365.68 K - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 356.60 47.93 356.60 K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Miller David Blackburn B - - - - - - 354.55 47.65 354.55 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 327.60 44.03 327.60 K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan B - - - - - - 315.95 42.47 315.95 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Stringham Byron Quinn C - - - - - - 299.26 40.22 299.26 K - 2 - N/S Scores