Feb 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.00 Gold 1 114.00 Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT
10.50 Gold 2 105.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Sarah CorningMadison, CT Constance GrahamNew Britain, CT Margaret MasonMadison, CT
7.88 Gold 3 103.00 James RasmussenCambridge, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA Parul JainWellesley, MA
5.91 Gold 4 99.00 Alix TaylorLincoln, MA Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA
8.66 Gold 5 1 1 98.00 Allen NitschelmActon, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA Richard HealyWorcester, MA
6.50 Gold 6 2 94.00 David TracyGlastonbury, CT Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Mark StasiewskiMeriden, CT Lenny RussmanMadison, CT
3.50 Gold 7 89.00 Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Terry ByrneJamestown, RI
4.26 Gold 8/10 3/4 87.00 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Ronald KleinSouthborough, MA Rene FraymanAuburn, MA Susan FraymanAuburn, MA
4.26 Gold 8/10 3/4 87.00 George HollandDanbury, CT Carl PalmerDanbury, CT Harry JancisNaugatuck, CT Maruta JancisNaugatuck, CT
2.82 Gold 8/10 87.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Wayne BurtPembroke, NH
2.89 Gold 5 84.00 Steven RandleQuechee, VT Karen Hewitt RandleQuechee, VT Alan GodesNeedham, MA Isaiah ShalomWest Brookfield, MA
2.47 Gold 6 82.00 Cynthia MichaelWoodbridge, CT Alice HummelMadison, CT Helen KobernuszMadison, CT Dianne ElieSouthington, CT
2.48 Gold 2 78.00 Peggy Casey FitzpatrickSaugerties, NY Ann WeigelWoodstock, NY David WrightLakeville, CT Warren WhiteSharon, CT
1.86 Gold 3 76.00 David GardnerWatertown, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA David LevinBelmont, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman Richard DeMartino Geoffrey Brod A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 14.00 Gold
26 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning Constance Graham Margaret Mason A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 10.50 Gold
3 James Rasmussen Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra Parul Jain A 3 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 7.88 Gold
10 Alix Taylor Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos Adam Grossack A 4 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.91 Gold
15 Allen Nitschelm James Buss E Roman Richard Healy C 5 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 8.66 Gold
25 David Tracy Phyllis Bausher Mark Stasiewski Lenny Russman B 6 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.50 Gold
24 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 7 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.50 Gold
30 Robert Bertoni Sabrina Miles Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A 8/10 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.82 Gold
6 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein Rene Frayman Susan Frayman B 8/10 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.26 Gold
12 George Holland Carl Palmer Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis B 8/10 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.26 Gold
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Alan Godes Isaiah Shalom B - 5 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.89 Gold
1 Cynthia Michael Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz Dianne Elie B - 6 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.47 Gold
14 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Shlomit Rind Jonathan Crane B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.40 Red
19 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.55 Red
5 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Ann Weigel David Wright Warren White C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.48 Gold
28 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb Tim Joder Paul Bacon A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Red
21 David Gardner Nicole Gardner Marguerite Levin David Levin C - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.86 Gold
16 Judith Hyde Steven Paxhia Robert Sagor Arnold Berman B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.09 Red
27 Farley Mawyer Daniel Jablonski Ru Hong Terajewicz Paul Simon B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.40 Red
11 Russ Sackowitz Renee Pomerantz Gordon Kiernan Duncan Harris B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.93 Red
18 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Jane Adams Ashok Rao B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.93 Red
29 Diane Martini Denise Bolte Dennis Kaye John Gropp B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
13 Gernot Reiners Lawrence Stern Roger Caplan Carolee Haak C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
2 Michael Heider James Osofsky Mary Eisenberg Linda Dragat B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.24 Red
9 Morgan Tyler Frank Blachowski Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.62 Red
23 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.62 Red
7 Joseph Pagerino Sheldon Rosenbaum Irving Rosenthal Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
20 Abhijit Dutta Livingston Carroll Mayank Mehta Susan Wavada C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.93 Red
8 Carol Hill John Morrin Larry Bowman Patricia Fliakos C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.62 Red
17 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner Patricia Thomas Joan Rossiter C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results