Feb 15, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Pflederer Laurie Robbins B 2 1 - 3 1 - 568.66 67.70 464.85 1033.51 15.10 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Mak Denis Murphy A 10 - - 2 - - 579.95 69.04 389.47 969.42 4.59 Gold Scores
12 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - 5 - 9 3 409.00 48.69 486.45 895.45 3.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sabrina Miles Sandra Nyman A - - - 13 - - 441.65 52.58 406.69 848.34 0.82 Red Scores
9 Jay Force Gloria Sieron A - - - 12 - - 444.15 52.88 385.45 829.60 0.87 Red Scores
11 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese B - - - - 7 - 417.68 49.72 407.92 825.60 0.55 Red Scores
10 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - - - - - - 380.53 45.30 420.00 800.53 0.66 Red Scores
2 Beth Schweitzer C Paul Tyborowski C - - - - - - 364.13 43.35 403.33 767.46 0.38 Red Scores
1 Karen Sterrett Margaret Garilli C - - - - - 6 382.84 45.58 362.34 745.18 0.32 Red Scores
4 Joan Stroup Elizabeth Nuki B - - - - - - 351.32 41.82 379.72 731.04 Scores
8 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger C - - - - - - 293.13 34.90 393.65 686.78 0.28 Red Scores
6 Patricia Schackner Mary Murphy C - - - - - - 356.63 42.46 294.28 650.91 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 7 - - 9 - - 454.48 54.10 539.49 993.97 5.03 Gold Scores
10 M Melnick E Melnick B 9 3 - 3 3 - 485.76 57.83 495.52 981.28 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 16 - - 13 - - 441.23 52.53 496.83 938.06 2.37 Gold Scores
6 John Morrin Susan Glasspiegel C - 11 2 7 4 2 462.92 55.11 461.72 924.64 4.31 Gold Scores
2 Terry Kay Bargar Jo Megna-Wallace C - 12 3 1 1 1 527.83 62.84 394.09 921.92 6.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jack Liu Christina Hare C - 13 4 10 6 3 449.53 53.52 469.87 919.40 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 410.15 48.83 455.20 865.35 0.98 Red Scores
1 Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - - - - - - 402.47 47.91 406.55 809.02 Scores
4 Lucy Lacava Linda Chaffkin C - - - - - - 385.58 45.90 352.34 737.92 Scores
7 Wally Anderson Dotti Anderson C - - - - - - 378.19 45.02 353.38 731.57 Scores
12 Gordon Lane Deborah Ouellette C - - - - - - 349.68 41.63 359.63 709.31 Scores
11 Eileen Wenzel Diana O Donnell C - - - - - - 345.48 41.13 321.68 667.16 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sharon Goldman Melih Ozdil A 1 - - 1 - - 611.83 72.84 515.88 1127.71 20.13 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Finn Thomas Gerchman B 3 2 - 7 4 - 511.36 60.88 501.61 1012.97 11.32 Gold Scores
10 Felix Springer Rowna Sutin B 14 6 - 9 5 - 476.68 56.75 467.25 943.93 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 18 - - 4 - - 520.34 61.95 414.81 935.15 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Linda Green David Blackburn A - - - - - - 400.38 47.66 492.33 892.71 1.57 Red Scores
3 Sarah Corning Margaret Mason A - - - - - - 398.32 47.42 458.39 856.71 1.05 Red Scores
6 Judy Goff Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 344.29 40.99 427.41 771.70 0.61 Red Scores
7 Michael Winterfield Barbara Edelstein C - - - - - - 347.12 41.32 363.17 710.29 Scores
2 Ellen Meinke Susan Fisher C - - - - - - 320.33 38.13 355.66 675.99 Scores
8 Jenifer Bradford Marcia Hess C - - - - - - 282.35 33.61 329.88 612.23 Scores
1 Lucia Carlisle Margaret Moore C - - - - - - 372.65 44.36 372.65 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 8 - - 11 - - 441.97 52.62 546.56 988.53 7.79 Gold|Red Scores
11 Elaine Misner James Misner B - 9 - - - - 413.26 49.20 518.39 931.65 2.99 Gold Scores
7 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B - 10 - - 11 - 427.36 50.88 499.74 927.10 2.21 Gold Scores
5 Yeong-Long Shiue Lesley Meyers A - - - - - - 429.60 51.14 491.70 921.30 1.14 Red Scores
12 Richard Tracy B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - 2 2 - 488.44 58.15 364.18 852.62 4.59 Gold Scores
4 Scott Hutchason Ron Kahan C - - 7 - 10 5 431.70 51.39 407.94 839.64 1.44 Gold Scores
10 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 409.58 48.76 414.27 823.85 Scores
3 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 12 7 - 441.89 52.61 375.46 817.35 0.87 Red Scores
1 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - - - - - - 417.79 49.74 398.23 816.02 Scores
6 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill C - - - - - - 385.82 45.93 402.66 788.48 0.32 Red Scores
8 Rosamond Ettlinger Joseph Hochheiser C - - - - - - 409.08 48.70 373.18 782.26 Scores
2 Susan Smith Lynn Novicki C - - - - - - 381.01 45.36 318.22 699.23 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Katz Tom Joyce A 5 - - 8 - - 496.64 59.12 505.03 1001.67 6.71 Gold Scores
12 Frank Blachowski Morgan Tyler A 6 - - 14 - - 431.25 51.34 564.53 995.78 7.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Charles Stringham Roger Guerin C 11 4 1 5 2 1 517.08 61.56 438.36 955.44 5.74 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B 12 5 - 6 3 - 515.79 61.40 432.13 947.92 4.05 Gold Scores
1 Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard B - 8 - - - - 385.23 45.86 547.18 932.41 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 10 - - 468.96 55.83 422.12 891.08 1.78 Red Scores
2 Mary Sullivan Xenia Coulter C - - 6 11 6 2 465.58 55.43 420.29 885.87 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Russ Sackowitz Gordon Kiernan B - - - - 8 - 417.48 49.70 415.09 832.57 1.09 Red Scores
9 David Webber Carol Magowan C - - - - 10 4 394.88 47.01 406.05 800.93 1.04 Red Scores
8 Joan Rossiter Patricia Thomas C - - - - - - 357.08 42.51 378.93 736.01 Scores
4 Susan Hildebrand Francie Gingrich C - - - - - 5 386.48 46.01 299.59 686.07 0.38 Red Scores
11 Richard Bargar Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 283.18 33.71 281.19 564.37 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A 4 - - 6 - - 467.99 55.71 537.89 1005.88 8.49 Gold Scores
12 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 13 - - 4 - - 482.77 57.47 462.12 944.89 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
10 William Nason Keith Kimball B 15 7 - 8 5 - 461.33 54.92 478.48 939.81 3.04 Gold Scores
9 Robert Bertoni David Rock A 17 - - 5 - - 481.06 57.27 454.71 935.77 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Millie Sullivan Charles Halpin B - 14 - - - - 390.34 46.47 514.00 904.34 2.14 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Steele Scott Butterworth C - - 8 - - - 380.65 45.32 457.62 838.27 1.91 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Mark Stasiewski B - - - - 9 - 434.12 51.68 402.36 836.48 0.69 Red Scores
1 Roz Sternberg Nancy Campbell C - - - - - 6 426.45 50.77 322.42 748.87 0.33 Red Scores
3 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 333.86 39.75 372.24 706.10 Scores
7 Katie Rust Hilary Michaels C - - - - - - 361.36 43.02 331.97 693.33 Scores
8 Joseph Peled Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 301.98 35.95 296.81 598.79 Scores
6 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C - - - 14 8 4 438.44 52.20 438.44 0.78 Red Scores