Feb 15, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Elaine Misner James Misner B 6 2 - 4 2 - 518.39 61.71 518.39 2.99 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Millie Sullivan Charles Halpin B 8 3 - 5 3 - 514.00 61.19 514.00 2.14 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B 11 5 - 6 4 - 499.74 59.49 499.74 1.57 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Yeong-Long Shiue Lesley Meyers A 15 - - 9 - - 491.70 58.54 491.70 1.14 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Matt Muir Eva Muir C 16 7 1 10 6 1 486.45 57.91 486.45 2.22 Gold I - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Constance Graham Cynthia Michael A 23 - - 15 - - 461.69 54.96 461.69 0.77 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B 39 24 - - - - 414.27 49.32 414.27 J - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger C - - 14 - - 8 393.65 46.86 393.65 0.28 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Jay Force Gloria Sieron A - - - - - - 385.45 45.89 385.45 I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Tracy B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 364.18 43.35 364.18 J - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Sterrett Margaret Garilli C - - - - - - 362.34 43.14 362.34 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Smith Lynn Novicki C - - - - - - 318.22 37.88 318.22 J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Schackner Mary Murphy C - - - - - - 294.28 35.03 294.28 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 3 - - 1 - - 546.56 65.07 546.56 6.85 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Pflederer Laurie Robbins B 20 11 - 8 3 - 464.85 55.34 464.85 2.14 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B 35 21 - - 10 - 420.00 50.00 420.00 0.66 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Russ Sackowitz Gordon Kiernan B 37 23 - - 11 - 415.09 49.42 415.09 0.61 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Scott Hutchason Ron Kahan C - 25 9 - 12 4 407.94 48.56 407.94 0.67 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese B - 26 - - - - 407.92 48.56 407.92 I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sabrina Miles Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 406.69 48.42 406.69 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Beth Schweitzer C Paul Tyborowski C - 29 11 - - 5 403.33 48.02 403.33 0.38 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill C - - 12 - - 6 402.66 47.94 402.66 0.32 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - - - - - - 398.23 47.41 398.23 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Mak Denis Murphy A - - - - - - 389.47 46.37 389.47 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Stroup Elizabeth Nuki B - - - - - - 379.72 45.20 379.72 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Rosamond Ettlinger Joseph Hochheiser C - - 17 - - - 373.18 44.43 373.18 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Nason Keith Kimball B 17 8 - 11 7 - 478.48 56.96 478.48 0.98 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 21 - - 13 - - 462.12 55.01 462.12 0.86 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Bertoni David Rock A 28 - - 16 - - 454.71 54.13 454.71 0.73 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Whittemore Leighann Tyson C 29 16 5 - 10 4 439.25 52.29 439.25 0.78 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Goff Sarah Widhu B 32 19 - - 11 - 427.41 50.88 427.41 0.61 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Elaine Wallace Noreen Hickey-Schiappa C 36 22 8 - 12 5 417.08 49.65 417.08 0.57 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 38 - - - - - 414.81 49.38 414.81 J - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Mark Stasiewski B - - - - - - 402.36 47.90 402.36 K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 372.24 44.31 372.24 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Meinke Susan Fisher C - - - - - - 355.66 42.34 355.66 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Katie Rust Hilary Michaels C - - - - - - 331.97 39.52 331.97 K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Roz Sternberg Nancy Campbell C - - - - - - 322.42 38.38 322.42 K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Peled Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 296.81 35.33 296.81 K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A 5 - - 2 - - 537.89 64.03 537.89 4.80 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sharon Goldman Melih Ozdil A 7 - - 3 - - 515.88 61.41 515.88 3.43 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Finn Thomas Gerchman B 10 4 - 5 1 - 501.61 59.72 501.61 4.27 Gold J - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Green David Blackburn A 14 - - 6 - - 492.33 58.61 492.33 1.57 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Felix Springer Rowna Sutin B 19 10 - 7 2 - 467.25 55.63 467.25 2.99 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Aldona Siuta Joan Brault B 24 13 - 9 4 - 460.88 54.87 460.88 1.49 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Sarah Corning Margaret Mason A 25 - - 10 - - 458.39 54.57 458.39 1.05 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Steele Scott Butterworth C 26 14 4 11 5 1 457.62 54.48 457.62 1.91 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 375.46 44.70 375.46 J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Polly Zarella Joan Weingardt C - - - - - - 370.21 44.07 370.21 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Winterfield Barbara Edelstein C - - - - - - 363.17 43.23 363.17 J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jenifer Bradford Marcia Hess C - - - - - - 329.88 39.27 329.88 J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Nicholas France Joan Henson B - - - - - - 302.11 35.97 302.11 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Frank Blachowski Morgan Tyler A 1 - - 1 - - 564.53 67.21 564.53 6.85 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard B 2 1 - 2 1 - 547.18 65.14 547.18 4.80 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 4 - - 3 - - 539.49 64.23 539.49 3.43 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 12 - - 7 - - 496.83 59.15 496.83 1.39 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
10 M Melnick E Melnick B 13 6 - 8 5 - 495.52 58.99 495.52 1.25 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Liu Christina Hare C 18 9 2 12 8 2 469.87 55.94 469.87 1.55 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 John Morrin Susan Glasspiegel C 22 12 3 14 9 3 461.72 54.97 461.72 1.11 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 David Webber Carol Magowan C - 28 10 - - 6 406.05 48.34 406.05 0.37 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Terry Kay Bargar Jo Megna-Wallace C - - 13 - - 7 394.09 46.92 394.09 0.32 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Gordon Lane Deborah Ouellette C - - - - - - 359.63 42.81 359.63 I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Wally Anderson Dotti Anderson C - - - - - - 353.38 42.07 353.38 I - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Lucy Lacava Linda Chaffkin C - - - - - - 352.34 41.95 352.34 I - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Wenzel Diana O Donnell C - - - - - - 321.68 38.30 321.68 I - 11 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Katz Tom Joyce A 9 - - 4 - - 505.03 60.12 505.03 2.40 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B 27 15 - 12 6 - 455.20 54.19 455.20 0.98 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Stringham Roger Guerin C 30 17 6 13 7 2 438.36 52.19 438.36 1.34 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B 31 18 - 14 8 - 432.13 51.44 432.13 0.81 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 33 - - 15 - - 422.12 50.25 -3.50 422.12 0.77 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Sullivan Xenia Coulter C 34 20 7 16 9 3 420.29 50.03 420.29 0.96 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - 27 - - - - 406.55 48.40 406.55 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Asha Jain Adish Jain C - - 15 - - - 380.87 45.34 380.87 K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Rossiter Patricia Thomas C - - 16 - - - 378.93 45.11 378.93 K - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - - 347.32 41.35 347.32 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Hildebrand Francie Gingrich C - - - - - - 299.59 35.67 299.59 K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Bargar Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 281.19 33.48 281.19 K - 11 - N/S Scores