Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 8:00 pm

Sat Eve Board A Match Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.44 Silver 1 18.00 David LehmanGlenview, IL Barbara LehmanGlenview, IL Thad ColeDowners Grove, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL
3.33 Silver 2 1 16.50 Cory PerkersChicago, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL Bruce PerkersLincolnshire, IL George ClarkChicago, IL
2.19 Silver 3/4 15.50 Kathleen WoodMadison, WI Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Virginia JohnsonWoodridge, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
2.19 Silver 3/4 15.50 Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL John GoldsteinChicago, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL
1.58 Silver 2/3 1 12.50 Martin MoltzChicago, IL Phyllis BartlettNorthbrook, IL Mary Ellen DienesChicago, IL Mark SteinSkokie, IL
1.58 Silver 2/3 12.50 Iliana RozembergNorthbrook, IL Zenon WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Gustavo SaraviaOak Park, IL Elizabeth WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL

Recaps

Section L

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 David Lehman Barbara Lehman Thad Cole Hal Stern A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 4.44 Silver
11 Cory Perkers Matthew Dyer Bruce Perkers George Clark B 2 1 - 2 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.33 Silver
3 Kathleen Wood Joshua Stark Virginia Johnson Will Engel A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.19 Silver
6 Judy Riehs John Goldstein David Langer Thomas Dressing A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.19 Silver
1 Martin Moltz Phyllis Bartlett Mary Ellen Dienes Mark Stein C - 2/3 1 5/6 2/3 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.58 Silver
5 Iliana Rozemberg Zenon Wachowicz Gustavo Saravia Elizabeth Wachowicz B - 2/3 - 5/6 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.58 Silver
12 David Joyce Cheri Bjerkan L James Phillips Larry Cohen A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 George Klemic Luke Robison Don Lussky Kyle Rockoff B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Ronald Helman Caryl Brown Todd Fisher Steve Brown B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Donald Joseph Robert Cunniff Joyce Joseph Mary Ann Phillips C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Georgann Humphrey Sharon Pobloske Jim Humphrey Robert Jackson A - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
10 Erika Meller Nicholas Kilzer Jeffrey De La Rosa Kyle Schultz C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00