Jan 25, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Thu Aft Open Pair/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.59 Silver 1/2 17.00 Jaroslaw PiaseckiMundelein, IL Catherine WestbrookWinnetka, IL Wieslaw KalitaWoodridge, IL William ShunasChicago, IL
7.59 Silver 1/2 17.00 Donald WeilGlencoe, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Ming ShengChicago, IL Toddy LeavittChicago, IL
4.88 Silver 3 16.00 Craig JacobsonSkokie, IL Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL Barbara LehmanGlenview, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
3.66 Silver 4 1 1 14.50 Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Bill SackElmhurst, IL Joseph WrightWestfield, NJ
2.74 Silver 5 14.00 Janet HickersonChicago, IL Paul LindauerChicago, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL John WeberWatseka, IL
1.59 Silver 6/8 13.50 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL
1.59 Silver 6/8 13.50 Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
1.59 Silver 6/8 13.50 Frank RedmanHighland Park, IL Betsy DownsChicago, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL Annette CaronNorthfield, IL
2.26 Silver 2 2 13.00 Rosalie CampeauLibertyville, IL Daryl FraleyCrown Point, IN Carrol HerberLake Forest, IL Mary KocevarHobart, IN
1.48 Silver 3/4 12.50 Eydie ShapiroNorthbrook, IL Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Leonard DubinSkokie, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL
1.48 Silver 3/4 3 12.50 Ryan DanielsVernon Hills, IL Ginny DimondElmhurst, IL Jennifer DanielsVernon Hills, IL Mike DimondElmhurst, IL
0.95 Silver 5 12.00 Charles ButlerChicago, IL Jim JurikTinley Park, IL Richard HenkenMokena, IL Ron BlouinBlue Island, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • KK
  • LL

Section KK

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Craig Jacobson Thomas Dressing Barbara Lehman Jerry Poliquin A 3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.88 Silver
6 Janet Hickerson Paul Lindauer Michael Airdo John Weber A 5 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.74 Silver
13 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner L James Phillips Susan Finkelman A 6/8 - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.59 Silver
3 Fred Clayton Mary Warren Gerald Levy Roger Theis A 6/8 - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.59 Silver
1 Rosalie Campeau Daryl Fraley Carrol Herber Mary Kocevar C - 2 2 5 1 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.26 Silver
2 Eydie Shapiro Robert Young Leonard Dubin Shiaomay Young B - 3/4 - - 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.48 Silver
11 David Lehman Jenna Rivet Thad Cole Lynn Ostergaard A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
4 Charles Butler Jim Jurik Richard Henken Ron Blouin C - 5 - - 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.95 Silver
9 Robert Jackson Barbara Saben Sharon Pobloske Samuel Miller A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Pam Lutsch Barbara Stoe Sherilyn Sorem Sallie Hamm C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Donald Joseph Leon Ungier Audrey Rubinstein Barbara Subak B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Jeannette Chase Linda Davis Donald Ferris Jodi Smith B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
8 Janet Brandt Neil Kazaross Carolyn Rowley Jack McKee B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50