Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat AFT BCKT Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Pritchard Alice Faintich B 8 4 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Charles Yaple Jay Kelkar A - - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.69 Silver Scores
4 John Graf Paul Mohler C - - 4 3 2 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Gail Glunt Mavis Hetherington C - - - - 3 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Bud Hurst George Grant C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
8 Emily Tucker Diane Carleton C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
10 Susan Eckis Walter Ryland C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Anthony Graziano Donnie Walsh B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
5 John Kloke II Edie Ring A - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores
2 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters C - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 1 - - 1 - - 118.00 70.24 118.00 9.85 Silver Scores
10 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza C 3 1 1 2 1 1 114.00 67.86 114.00 5.54 Silver Scores
6 James Davis John Hewitt B 4 2 - 3 2 - 111.50 66.37 111.50 4.16 Silver Scores
5 Tom Dunck Jane Dunck C - - - 4 3 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - - - 4 3 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
9 Inder Midha Andrew Richardson C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
8 Anne H R Alferink Harry Alferink Jr B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Debbie Schumacher Adele Hoffmeyer C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
1 Brenda Egeland Lauren Brown C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores
7 Deborah Michael Eve McCray C - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judy Chvala Cyndi Murphy C - 6 3 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.69 Silver Scores
4 John Woods John Gusich C - - 6 3 2 2 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
3 Govind Narayan Dale Dermer A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
11 Peter Martin Carole Hamm C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 Kenneth Nowitzky Elizabeth Thaden C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Debra Kendall Dale Hankins B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Jerry Rosenthal Faye Rosenthal C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
2 Anne Driscoll Mary Bliley C - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 7 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B 9 5 - 2 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Mindy Loiselle Lanny Levenson C - - - 4 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Mary Shields James Murray C - - - - 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Bryan Selz Darlene Selz B - - - - 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Jill Cave Paul Anderson C - - - - - 3 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
7 Elaine Sutherland Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
9 Dace Zembachs Gaye Nelson C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
1 Mary Gill Cynthia St John C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 5 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 109.00 3.12 Silver Scores
9 Christine D Ambra Daria Snider C 6 3 2 2 1 1 107.00 63.69 107.00 3.02 Silver Scores
5 John McAllister Mark Gospodnetic B - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes C - - - 4 3 2 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Mike Spooner W Paul McGowan A - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 Scores
8 Gary Scavongelli Janice Scavongelli C - - - - 4 3 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Connie Gardner Beth Stoner C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Marc Warner Zella Warner B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
6 Joan Short Kaye Vaughan C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores
2 Marnie Warner Marcus Vernon C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores
11 Linda Davis James Waller C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Leah Shao David Butler A 2 - - 1 - - 116.00 69.05 116.00 7.39 Silver Scores
8 Maggie Eckman Alice Layman B - - - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Mary Dennis Kelley David West C - - 5 3 2 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Leah Chock Kathleen Hinger C - - - 4 3 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Tom Billups Diane Becken C - - - - 4 3 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
6 Anne Atwood Susan MacLaughlin B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 George Lewis Jacquelyn Shuman A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
10 Lester Wagner Chip Robertson C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Rita Gottwak Frederick Wynn C - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores
5 Anne Walsh Christel McCullagh C - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 53.50 Scores