Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.98 Silver 1 86.00 Patricia SearsFort Worth, TX Jane LarimoreFort Worth, TX Sue RoweBenbrook, TX Jacqueline MontgomeryFort Worth, TX
4.49 Silver 2 84.00 Mary Lynn TrenthamRichardson, TX Marjorie DeutschFort Worth, TX Roma AllisonDenton, TX Letty GarekBedford, TX
3.36 Silver 3 76.00 Joyce AndersonFort Worth, TX Mary Ellen LittleTrophy Club, TX Al MinceArlington, TX Barry MaloneArlington, TX
2.26 Silver 4/5 63.00 Jan MoggedColleyville, TX Charles Mogged JrColleyville, TX Nancy PetersonEuless, TX Rosalee HackerSouthlake, TX
2.26 Silver 4/5 63.00 Ned NolteArlington, TX Michael TullyN Richland Hls, TX Robert ScanlandArlington, TX Gary ModglingSaginaw, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Patricia Sears Jane Larimore Sue Rowe Jacqueline Montgomery A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.98 Silver
4 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch Roma Allison Letty Garek A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.49 Silver
8 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little Al Mince Barry Malone A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.36 Silver
2 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr Nancy Peterson Rosalee Hacker A 4/5 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.26 Silver
3 Ned Nolte Michael Tully Robert Scanland Gary Modgling A 4/5 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.26 Silver
9 William Eads T John Alexander Sandie Conner Brian Eaton A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.34 Silver
5 Wayne Williams Robert Trimble Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.34 Silver
6 Patsy Walters Joy Harbour Janet Walker William Walker A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.17 Silver
7 Jeannie Schemensky Judy Steffens Dorothy Hensel Ltcl Mark Hensel A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results