Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight C

Session

Section C, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
16 7 9 8
10 3 A K 5 A 8 K Q 10 8 5 2
K J 8 7 2 Q J 10 2 9 7 6 4
A 5 4 8 4 K Q 7 5 4 2 9 3

Q 9 6 9 7 6 3 J 10 6 3 A J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 2NT
6
6
EW: 1
4
6
4
NT4
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -150 1.1410 2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin vs.
2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt
Play  3 N 110 6.0555 13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider vs.
10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant
Play  4 N 130 8.7780 12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord vs.
8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe
Play  3 N 140 9.8690 11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover vs.
6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson
Play  3 S -250 0.050 10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding vs.
4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory
Play  2 N 110 6.0555 9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh vs.
1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert
Play  3 N -100 2.2320 8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell vs.
13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano
Play  3NT N 400 10.95100 7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow vs.
11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty
Play  3 N -50 3.3230 6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz vs.
9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson
Play  3 N 110 6.0555 5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald vs.
7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson
Play  NS 00 4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb vs.
5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr
Play  3 N 110 6.0555 14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware vs.
12-Jon Pack-Anni Pack

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 4.9545 1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert vs.
9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh
Play  3 N -110 4.9545 12-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware
Play  3NT N -400 0.050 11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty vs.
7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow
Play  3 N -110 4.9545 10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant vs.
13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider
Play  3 N 50 7.6870 9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson vs.
6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz
Play  4 N -130 2.2320 8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe vs.
12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord
Play  3 N -110 4.9545 7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson vs.
5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald
Play  3 N -140 1.1410 6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson vs.
11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover
Play  NS 00 5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr vs.
4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb
Play  3 S 250 10.95100 4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory vs.
10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding
Play  4 S 150 9.8690 2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt vs.
2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin
Play  3 N 100 8.7780 13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano vs.
8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell