Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight C

Session

Section C, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
6 11 19 4
10 3 Q 10 9 8 7 Q 4 3 Q 10 5
K 8 7 6 5 4 K 10 6 A J 6 3
Q J 9 4 A K J A J 5 2 K 2

A 6 5 2 3 2 9 8 7 9 8 7 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
1
3
1
NT1
EW: 5 6 3/ 4 6 6NT
Par Score -1440 6
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
NS 00 1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh vs.
2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt
6NT E 100 11100 12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord vs.
11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty
3NT E -690 19 11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover vs.
9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson
3NT E -660 655 10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding vs.
7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson
3NT W -660 655 9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh vs.
5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr
3NT W -660 655 8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell vs.
3-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon
3NT W -660 655 7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow vs.
1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert
3NT W -690 19 6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz vs.
12-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
3NT W -660 655 5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald vs.
10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant
3NT W -660 655 4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb vs.
8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe
3NT W -600 1091 3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley vs.
6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson
3NT E -690 19 2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin vs.
4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory
3NT W -660 655 13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider vs.
13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 545 1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert vs.
7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow
Play  3NT W 690 1091 12-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz
Play  6NT E -100 00 11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty vs.
12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord
Play  3NT W 660 545 10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant vs.
5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald
Play  3NT E 690 1091 9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson vs.
11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover
Play  3NT W 660 545 8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe vs.
4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb
Play  3NT E 660 545 7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson vs.
10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding
Play  3NT W 600 19 6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson vs.
3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley
Play  3NT W 660 545 5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr vs.
9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh
Play  3NT E 690 1091 4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory vs.
2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin
Play  3NT W 660 545 3-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon vs.
8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell
Play  NS 00 2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt vs.
1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh
Play  3NT W 660 545 13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano vs.
13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider