Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight C

Session

Section C, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
3 12 15 10
10 6 2 6 5 4 3 J 10 9 3 2 Q
K Q 8 A 7 Q 8 7 5 J 7 6 5
A J 9 4 Q J 10 2 6 A K 10 3

7 5 3 K 9 8 A K 4 9 8 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
5
3
1
NT3
EW: 6 2 3 6 4NT
Par Score -980 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -430 545 1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh vs.
4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory
Play  4 E -450 19 11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover vs.
11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty
Play  4 E 50 11100 10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding vs.
9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson
Play  3NT E -430 545 9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh vs.
7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson
Play  3NT W -460 00 8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell vs.
5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr
Play  3NT E -430 545 7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow vs.
3-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon
Play  3NT W -430 545 6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz vs.
1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert
Play  3NT W -430 545 5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald vs.
13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano
Play  3NT W -430 545 4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb vs.
10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant
Play  4 W -420 982 3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley vs.
8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe
Play  3NT W -400 1091 2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin vs.
6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson
Play  3NT W -430 545 14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware vs.
2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 430 655 1-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert vs.
6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz
Play  4 E 450 1091 11-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty vs.
11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover
Play  3NT W 430 655 10-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant vs.
4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb
Play  4 E -50 00 9-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson vs.
10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding
Play  4 W 420 218 8-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe vs.
3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley
Play  3NT E 430 655 7-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson vs.
9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh
Play  3NT W 400 19 6-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson vs.
2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin
Play  3NT W 460 11100 5-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr vs.
8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell
Play  3NT W 430 655 4-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory vs.
1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh
Play  3NT E 430 655 3-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon vs.
7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow
Play  3NT W 430 655 2-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt vs.
14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware
Play  3NT W 430 655 13-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano vs.
5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald