Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight C

Session

Section C, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
5 7 16 12
8 3 2 Q 10 9 8 6 4 3 K 10 5
7 5 4 2 Q J 5 A 9 8 7 3 2
A Q 10 4 K J 8 7 5 A Q 6 4

K J 9 6 A 6 3 K 10 9 7 2 J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
3
5
5
NT5
EW: 4/ 3 2 2/ 1 1NT
5
Par Score -130 4-E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 50 655 1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh vs.
12-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr
Play  6 W 200 11100 13-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson vs.
8-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert
Play  3 E 50 655 12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord vs.
6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz
Play  3 E 50 655 11-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory vs.
3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley
Play  3NT W 150 9.586 10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding vs.
1-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe
Play  3NT E 150 9.586 9-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt vs.
13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider
Play  1NT N -100 327 8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell vs.
11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover
Play  3 S -100 327 7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow vs.
9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh
Play  4 E 100 873 4-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty vs.
4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb
Play  3NT E -400 0.55 3-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant vs.
2-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson
Play  3 N -100 327 2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin vs.
14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware
Play  3NT E -400 0.55 14-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -150 1.514 1-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe vs.
10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding
Play  3NT E -150 1.514 13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider vs.
9-Frederick Gregory-Sam Khayatt
Play  2 E -50 545 12-Jan Mogged-Charles Mogged Jr vs.
1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh
Play  1NT N 100 873 11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover vs.
8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell
Play  3NT E 400 10.595 10-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon vs.
14-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson
Play  3 S 100 873 9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh vs.
7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow
Play  6 W -200 00 8-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert vs.
13-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson
Play  3 E -50 545 6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz vs.
12-Adrienne Juno-Carol McCord
Play  4 E -100 327 4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb vs.
4-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty
Play  3 E -50 545 3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley vs.
11-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory
Play  3NT E 400 10.595 2-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson vs.
3-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant
Play  3 N 100 873 14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware vs.
2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin