Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight C

Session

Section C, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
15 10 6 9
A K Q J K Q 9 5 4 10 8 6 2
10 4 A 7 5 A J 8 2 J 7 4 3
J 9 6 5 10 9 4 3 7 6 3 K Q

8 7 3 2 K Q 8 6 2 10 A 9 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 2 2 2NT EW:
4
4
4
4
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 120 9.3285 1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh vs.
4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb
Play  NS 00 13-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson vs.
14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware
Play  2 N -50 2.7725 11-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory vs.
11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover
Play  2 S -50 2.7725 10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding vs.
9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh
Play  3 N -50 2.7725 8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell vs.
5-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  1NT E 200 10.95100 7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow vs.
3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley
Play  1NT N 90 5.550 6-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano vs.
1-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe
Play  1 E 100 6.5960 5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald vs.
13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider
Play  3NT N -100 0.050 4-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon
Play  2 N -50 2.7725 3-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant vs.
8-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert
Play  2NT N 120 9.3285 2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin vs.
6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz
Play  2 N 110 7.6870 14-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson vs.
2-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -90 5.550 1-Nora Fallon-Ann Roe vs.
6-Janina Kuzma-Leigh Primerano
Play  1 E -100 4.4140 13-James Rider-Cheryl Rider vs.
5-Larica Taylor-Rodger Gruenwald
Play  2 N 50 8.2375 11-Mary Cris Emmons-Connie Conover vs.
11-Kathleen Gregory-Archie Gregory
Play  3NT N 100 10.95100 10-Ross Ramsey-Jim Nixon vs.
4-Carmond Fitzgerald-Gwendolyn Faherty
Play  2 S 50 8.2375 9-James Gardner-Yesh Singh vs.
10-Pat Baitz-Susan Breeding
Play  2 N 50 8.2375 8-Tekin Kunt-Christian Liipfert vs.
3-Sherra Kay Read-David Croissant
Play  2NT N -120 1.6815 6-Hal Spottswood-Harold Schulz vs.
2-David Goodwin-Rose Goodwin
Play  3 N 50 8.2375 5-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
8-Robert Hannasch-Lila Lee Fennell
Play  2NT S -120 1.6815 4-David Hobson-Melissa Plumb vs.
1-Julia Thompson-Myra Marsh
Play  1NT E -200 0.050 3-Michael Chockley-Debrah Chockley vs.
7-David Mead-Spencer Ledlow
Play  2 N -110 3.3230 2-Susan Sensenbach-Pud Patterson vs.
14-Jody Elgin-Patricia Robinson
Play  NS 00 14-Sam Norvell-David Noteware vs.
13-William Norvell-Lynn (Ann) Pierson