Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight B

Session

Section B, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
10 11 11 8
Q 10 8 6 2 7 5 A K 9 3 J 7
J A Q 10 6 4 3 J 10 K 10 9 5
A K 9 7 5 4 3 9 6 5 A 8 2

K J 8 2 Q 8 7 4 2 Q 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
5
5
4
NT6
EW: 2 2 3 1NT
4
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x N -500 00 1-Thomas Smith-James Moody vs.
7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg
Play  3NT W 300 1878 11-David Crooks-Bill Kiehnhoff vs.
4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  2 E 100 1043 10-Karen Fillis-George Fillis vs.
2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris
Play  3 E 100 1043 9-Richard Arnold-Olivia Brown vs.
12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer
Play  3 W 100 1043 8-Scott Nason-Jeff Dater vs.
10-Don Reynolds-Michael Estep
Play  4 E 300 1878 7-Larry White-Mike Peiffer vs.
8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard
Play  4x E 500 21.593 6-John Hilbig-Dolores Reiley vs.
5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young
Play  4x E 500 21.593 5-Bogumil Knypinski-Pawel Hanus vs.
3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison
Play  2 E -110 522 4-Dana Osburn-Dan Osburn vs.
1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg
Play  4 E 200 15.567 3-Frank Zebedeo-David Freedman vs.
11-David Warner-Larry Smith
Play  4 E 100 1043 2-John Montgomery-Carol Lombardino vs.
9-N Tripode-Nicolas Weisz
Play  3 E 100 1043 12-William Kibikas-James Ochsner vs.
6-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 110 1878 1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg vs.
4-Dana Osburn-Dan Osburn
Play  4 E -200 7.533 11-David Warner-Larry Smith vs.
3-Frank Zebedeo-David Freedman
Play  3 W -100 1357 10-Don Reynolds-Michael Estep vs.
8-Scott Nason-Jeff Dater
Play  4 E -100 1357 9-N Tripode-Nicolas Weisz vs.
2-John Montgomery-Carol Lombardino
Play  4 E -300 522 8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard vs.
7-Larry White-Mike Peiffer
Play  4x N 500 23100 7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg vs.
1-Thomas Smith-James Moody
Play  3 E -100 1357 6-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan vs.
12-William Kibikas-James Ochsner
Play  4x E -500 1.57 5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young vs.
6-John Hilbig-Dolores Reiley
Play  3NT W -300 522 4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
11-David Crooks-Bill Kiehnhoff
Play  4x E -500 1.57 3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison vs.
5-Bogumil Knypinski-Pawel Hanus
Play  2 E -100 1357 2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris vs.
10-Karen Fillis-George Fillis
Play  3 E -100 1357 12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer vs.
9-Richard Arnold-Olivia Brown