Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight B

Session

Section B, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
5 9 15 11
6 4 3 A J 10 5 2 9 8 6 5 3
A 9 8 2 Q 4 3 5 3 K 10 7 4
Q 10 7 5 K 8 A K Q 7 4 J 9

K J 9 7 6 J 10 8 6 2 A Q 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
6
5
3
NT5
EW: 1 2 3 1NT
6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -420 1.57 1-Thomas Smith-James Moody vs.
8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard
Play  4 W 50 1670 11-David Crooks-Bill Kiehnhoff vs.
5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young
Play  4 E 50 1670 10-Karen Fillis-George Fillis vs.
3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison
Play  4 W 50 1670 9-Richard Arnold-Olivia Brown vs.
1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg
Play  4 E 50 1670 8-Scott Nason-Jeff Dater vs.
11-David Warner-Larry Smith
Play  3 W -140 730 7-Larry White-Mike Peiffer vs.
9-N Tripode-Nicolas Weisz
Play  2 W -140 730 6-John Hilbig-Dolores Reiley vs.
6-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan
Play  2 W -170 417 5-Bogumil Knypinski-Pawel Hanus vs.
4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  4 W 50 1670 4-Dana Osburn-Dan Osburn vs.
2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris
Play  4 E -420 1.57 3-Frank Zebedeo-David Freedman vs.
12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer
Play  2 W -140 730 2-John Montgomery-Carol Lombardino vs.
10-Don Reynolds-Michael Estep
Play  2 W -140 730 12-William Kibikas-James Ochsner vs.
7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -50 730 1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg vs.
9-Richard Arnold-Olivia Brown
Play  4 E -50 730 11-David Warner-Larry Smith vs.
8-Scott Nason-Jeff Dater
Play  2 W 140 1670 10-Don Reynolds-Michael Estep vs.
2-John Montgomery-Carol Lombardino
Play  3 W 140 1670 9-N Tripode-Nicolas Weisz vs.
7-Larry White-Mike Peiffer
Play  4 W 420 21.593 8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard vs.
1-Thomas Smith-James Moody
Play  2 W 140 1670 7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg vs.
12-William Kibikas-James Ochsner
Play  2 W 140 1670 6-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan vs.
6-John Hilbig-Dolores Reiley
Play  4 W -50 730 5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young vs.
11-David Crooks-Bill Kiehnhoff
Play  2 W 170 1983 4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
5-Bogumil Knypinski-Pawel Hanus
Play  4 E -50 730 3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison vs.
10-Karen Fillis-George Fillis
Play  4 W -50 730 2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris vs.
4-Dana Osburn-Dan Osburn
Play  4 E 420 21.593 12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer vs.
3-Frank Zebedeo-David Freedman