Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for D16 NAP Finals Flight B

Session

Section E, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
9 10 11 10
K J 10 9 7 5 8 7 6 J 6 A 4
4 K 10 5 A 10 5 4 2 K 9 5 3
A Q 8 2 9 4 2 K Q 7 10 8 2

6 3 A Q J 3 9 8 3 Q J 7 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
3
6
NT5
EW: 2 3/ 4 1 2NT
5
Par Score -130 4-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2x N -300 0.52 1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg vs.
7-John Moore-Roxann Swenson
Play  2 N 110 18.580 12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer vs.
3-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien
Play  2 N -50 1148 11-David Warner-Larry Smith vs.
1-Jeri Tribo-Fran Vanecko
Play  2 N 110 18.580 10-Kay Laird-Richard Curtin vs.
12-Edwin (Ted) Bain III-Joseph Volanski
Play  2NT E -120 626 8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard vs.
8-Mary Lynn Genovesi-Jerry Frankel
Play  2NT E -150 2.511 7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg vs.
6-Forrest Gray-Bill McCarty
Play  2 N 110 18.580 6-Larry Levin-Laurie-Ann Levin vs.
4-Beth Gale-Bob Otis
Play  2 N 110 18.580 5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young vs.
2-Richard Clements-Barbara Clements
Play  3 W 100 1461 4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
13-Daniel Baker-Theda Cook
Play  2 N 110 18.580 3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison vs.
11-Robert Reichek-Herbert Kalman
Play  3 E -130 4.520 2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris vs.
9-James Frick-David Glandorf
Play  3 N -50 1148 13-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan vs.
5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 50 1252 1-Jeri Tribo-Fran Vanecko vs.
11-David Warner-Larry Smith
Play  2 N -110 4.520 12-Edwin (Ted) Bain III-Joseph Volanski vs.
10-Kay Laird-Richard Curtin
Play  2 N -110 4.520 11-Robert Reichek-Herbert Kalman vs.
3-Pam Barksdale-Sheila Harrison
Play  3 E 130 18.580 9-James Frick-David Glandorf vs.
2-Michael Harris-Sandra Harris
Play  2NT E 120 1774 8-Mary Lynn Genovesi-Jerry Frankel vs.
8-Stefanie Scott-Kristen Onsgard
Play  2x N 300 22.598 7-John Moore-Roxann Swenson vs.
1-Tony Pellegrini-Rich Brandenburg
Play  2NT E 150 20.589 6-Forrest Gray-Bill McCarty vs.
7-Phillip Jaeger-Thomas Hackenberg
Play  3 N 50 1252 5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders vs.
13-Robert Martin-Barbara Morgan
Play  2 N -110 4.520 4-Beth Gale-Bob Otis vs.
6-Larry Levin-Laurie-Ann Levin
Play  2 N -110 4.520 3-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien vs.
12-Shawn Drenning-Jarek Langer
Play  2 N -110 4.520 2-Richard Clements-Barbara Clements vs.
5-Carol Adamek-Marsha Young
Play  3 W -100 939 13-Daniel Baker-Theda Cook vs.
4-G Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce