Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lorraine Gordon Richard Stryker B - - - 1 1 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Robert Linder Rick Norton Jr B - - - 2 2 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - 3 - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - 4 - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
2 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo C - - - - - 1 193.00 42.05 193.00 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Bernard Figueiredo Bill Williams A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores
6 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dorn Bishop Alex Fowlie B 2 2 - 1 1 - 297.50 64.81 297.50 7.73 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Kay Joe Houde B 4 3 - 2 2 - 264.50 57.63 264.50 4.35 Silver Scores
1 Doris Nizzi Jean Jantz B 6 5 - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.45 Silver Scores
7 Bill Greenberg Steven Love A 7 - - 4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.83 Silver Scores
9 James Andrews Andrew Loh A 8 - - - - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - - 2 - - 1 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.67 Silver Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
6 Jane Petering Cheryl Rodzach C - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Alexander Kolesnik Emma Kolesnik B 1 1 - 1 1 - 335.00 72.98 335.00 10.31 Silver Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 3 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 5.80 Silver Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 5 4 - 3 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 3.26 Silver Scores
5 Rick Kerbel Fran White B - - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 Scores
6 Finn Kolesnik Daniel Sonner C - - 3 - - 1 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Hanan Deeby Alice Lane B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - 4 - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Mac Busby A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alberdina Bahmanian Manoochehr Bahmanian C 9 6 1 1 1 1 249.50 54.36 249.50 2.23 Silver Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Robert Schork B - - - 2 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - 3 3 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Matthew Mallory Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 4 - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Caryn Villalon Gene Katz B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
9 William Grant Scott Nelson A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka C - - - - - 2 194.00 42.27 194.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Linda Decquir David Hidley C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
2 Donald Cooper Barbara Naschold C - - - - - - 156.00 33.99 156.00 Scores