Jan 14, 2018 - Sunday 12:30 pm

Sunday BCD Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.93 Silver 1 102.00 Jan WeberHamburg, NJ William PalmerBrooklyn, NY Stanley WeissLivingston, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ
5.20 Silver 2 96.00 Peter SzabadosParamus, NJ Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ Martin GilbertGlen Rock, NJ John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ
4.24 Silver 3 1 1 94.00 Sen-Yuan WuLawrenceville, NJ Shangsan QianEast Brunswick, NJ Zhengxiang GuPiscataway, NJ Wayne KuanKendall Park, NJ
3.18 Silver 4/5 2 2 88.00 Christopher MohNew York, NY James KeigerNew York, NY Jing ZhangNew York, NY Jordan LampeNew York, NY
2.62 Silver 4/5 88.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ Mary CallananMidland Park, NJ
1.98 Silver 6 87.00 Dominick D'AscoliLake Hiawatha, NJ Elayne PolletEast Hanover, NJ Peter JonesN Plainfield, NJ John Dell'ossoWoodland Park, NJ
2.39 Silver 7 3 78.00 Phil WaxbergTeaneck, NJ Allan BauerHackensack, NJ Mary ThurberFranklin Lakes, NJ Robert SorceFranklin Lakes, NJ
1.60 Silver 4/5 3 77.00 Arlene LevyNew Rochelle, NY Deborah RichterPleasantville, NY Jane SwirskyPleasantville, NY Gail FelsensteinPleasantville, NY
1.60 Silver 4/5 77.00 John HodgeOakland, NJ Sue HodgeOakland, NJ Mary BeckUpper Nyack, NY Lori SundstromWyckoff, NJ
1.04 Silver 4/5 67.00 Susan DavisonNew York, NY Joann GoodspeedNew York, NY Lore MonnigNew York, NY Susan MontgomeryNew York, NY
1.04 Silver 4/5 67.00 Eileen McGroryHackensack, NJ Mary AletrasHo Ho Kus, NJ Pam MillsFranklin Lakes, NJ Mimi ChristieRamsey, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Jan Weber William Palmer Stanley Weiss George Weber B 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.93 Silver
22 Peter Szabados Subrata Ghosh Martin Gilbert John Klaus B 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.20 Silver
3 Sen-Yuan Wu Shangsan Qian Zhengxiang Gu Wayne Kuan D 3 1 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.24 Silver
18 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Michelle Lanigan Mary Callanan B 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.62 Silver
13 Christopher Moh James Keiger Jing Zhang Jordan Lampe D 4/5 2 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.18 Silver
26 Dominick D'Ascoli Elayne Pollet Peter Jones John Dell'osso B 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.98 Silver
7 Phil Waxberg Allan Bauer Mary Thurber Robert Sorce C 7 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.39 Silver
5 Arlene Levy Deborah Richter Jane Swirsky Gail Felsenstein D - 4/5 3 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.60 Silver
21 John Hodge Sue Hodge Mary Beck Lori Sundstrom C - 4/5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.60 Silver
17 Wendy Lee Howard Booth Chandu Mehta Zenon Komar C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.72 Silver
9 Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia Suresh Nayak Jill Howard B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.54 Silver
10 Jim Buell David Moore Henry Van Handle Mary Lou Van Handle C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.45 Silver
15 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs William Golush Thomas Miller B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Silver
20 Lance Greenberg Toufic Hamaoui Harris Bobroff Hans Neuteboom B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.45 Silver
14 Eileen McGrory Mary Aletras Pam Mills Mimi Christie D - - 4/5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
8 Susan Davison Joann Goodspeed Lore Monnig Susan Montgomery D - - 4/5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
16 Susan Crane Jonathan Crane Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Silver
24 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Silver
23 Sarah Saltus L Gail Knight Abdul Gaffoor Dean Nasson D - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
4 Jeremy Glaser Susan Atteridge Tina Boyer Irene Reiter C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
11 Chorng-Hour Yang Daniel Lubetkin Chung-Zong Wan Howard Chen C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Silver
6 Akshay Shah Krishan Arora George Moehringer Pramod Khanna C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.45 Silver
1 Jim Higgins Yong Ok Son Daniele Panayotatos Kayoko Nishitani D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.36 Silver
19 Iris Fleming Ann Weigel Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Patricia Hoffstatter D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.36 Silver
25 Diane Martini Denise Bolte Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver
2 Susan Werbe Carol Reiner Janet Bailey Ellen Moore D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results